Hilary Duff Celebrity Watchlist

An appealing actress and singer known for her spunk, Duff was only 14 when she came to prominence on the hit Disney sitcom Lizzie McGuire, which spawned a feature film in 2003. She solidified her teen-icon status with roles in a succession of popular famil… (more)

Birth Name: Hilary Erhard Duff

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Pop singer

TV Guide Rating:(642 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hillary Duff

Hilary Duff Opens Up About Her Divorce: I Don't Know If People Are Meant To Be Together Forever

Several weeks after filing for divorce from husband Mike Comrie, Hilary Duff opened up about the decision in Cosmopolitan's April 2015 issue. "Mike and I were very in love when we met," Duff, 27, tells the magazine. "We both really wanted to get marr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hilary Duff Flaunts Unretouched Abs for a Good Cause
00:59 — The star is joining forces with Aerie to raise eating disorder awareness.
Hilary Duff Flaunts Unretouched Abs for a Good Cause
00:59 — The star is joining forces with Aerie to raise eating disorder awareness.
Gossip Girl Season 1
Based on the best-selling series of young-adult novels by Cecily von Ziegesar, Gossip Girl, from "The O.C." creator Josh Schwartz, is told through the (more…)
Hilary Duff and Emma Roberts Have Us Seeing Double
00:50 — The "Younger" actress and "Scream Queens" star are totally twinning as they step out in nearly identical blue outfits.

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 9:00am
Raising HopeThe Old Girl(Season 3, Episode 20) FXX

Sabrina's new pal happens to be Jimmy's ex-girlfriend who broke his heart when they were teens.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Thu May 5 6:00am
George LopezTeam Leader(Season 2, Episode 22) NIK

Hilary Duff plays a cosmetics saleswoman who trains Angie; George's generous review nets Ernie a promotion to a post George feels is beyond his capability. Stacey: Susan Slome. Kris: Mary Kowalski. Frank: Mel Rodriguez. Jack: Jack Blessing. Mel: Mark Tymch (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Fri May 6 3:30am
Raising HopeThe Old Girl(Season 3, Episode 20) WGNA

Sabrina's new pal happens to be Jimmy's ex-girlfriend who broke his heart when they were teens.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hilary Duff, Mike Comrie
Hilary Duff Files for Divorce After Mike Comrie's Rowdy Night Out

Comrie allegedly offered to pay a woman for sex

Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff Chops Off Her Hair

Hilary Duff debuted a short new summer hairstyle on Thursday. And according to her stylist, the bold…

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Haylie Duff
Haylie Duff Is Engaged

Haylie Duff is engaged to her boyfriend Matt Rosenberg, the actress-turned-chef announced Thursday.…

Aaron Carter, Hilary Duff
Aaron Carter: Hilary Duff Is the One That Got Away

Aaron Carter is still carrying a torch for former flame Hilary Duff. The singer took to Twitter to s…

Hilary Duff, Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster, Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar to Star in Darren Star's TV Land Pilot

Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff are set to star in TV Land's sitcom pilotYounger from Sex and the City…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hilary Erhard Duff
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 28, 1987, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Pop singer

Related Video

Ben Feldman and America Ferrera
Ben Feldman's Craziest Fan Story Involves Hilary Duff and a Holocaust Memorial

The Superstore actor's first fan encounter is also his weirdest