Hilary Duff Celebrity Watchlist

An appealing actress and singer known for her spunk, Duff was only 14 when she came to prominence on the hit Disney sitcom Lizzie McGuire, which spawned a feature film in 2003. She solidified her teen-icon status with roles in a succession of popular famil… (more)

Birth Name: Hilary Erhard Duff

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Pop singer

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (633 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 10:00pm
Younger NIK

A 40-year-old single mom seeks to reenter the workforce by altering her appearance thanks to a makeover from her best friend.

Tue Apr 28 10:00pm
YoungerShedonismNew(Season 1, Episode 6) TVLAND

Diana tasks Liza with staging a book-launch party for a difficult author. Meanwhile, Maggie has an encounter with an old crush who's now single; and Kelsey begins to fall for an author who's not available.

Wed Apr 29 1:00am
YoungerShedonism(Season 1, Episode 6) TVLAND

Diana tasks Liza with staging a book-launch party for a difficult author. Meanwhile, Maggie has an encounter with an old crush who's now single; and Kelsey begins to fall for an author who's not available.

More NewsSee all »

Hilary Duff, Mike Comrie
Hilary Duff Files for Divorce After Mike Comrie's Rowdy Night Out

Comrie allegedly offered to pay a woman for sex

Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff Chops Off Her Hair

Hilary Duff debuted a short new summer hairstyle on Thursday. And according to her stylist, the bold…

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Haylie Duff
Haylie Duff Is Engaged

Haylie Duff is engaged to her boyfriend Matt Rosenberg, the actress-turned-chef announced Thursday.…

Aaron Carter, Hilary Duff
Aaron Carter: Hilary Duff Is the One That Got Away

Aaron Carter is still carrying a torch for former flame Hilary Duff. The singer took to Twitter to s…

Hilary Duff, Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster, Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar to Star in Darren Star's TV Land Pilot

Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff are set to star in TV Land's sitcom pilotYounger from Sex and the City…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Hilary Erhard Duff
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 28, 1987, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Pop singer
  • User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (633 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »