Hilary Duff Celebrity Watchlist

An appealing actress and singer known for her spunk, Duff was only 14 when she came to prominence on the hit Disney sitcom Lizzie McGuire, which spawned a feature film in 2003. She solidified her teen-icon status with roles in a succession of popular famil… (more)

Birth Name: Hilary Erhard Duff

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Pop singer

TV Guide Rating:(643 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Younger</em>

TV Land Renews Younger for Season 4

It looks like Younger will live on a little longer. TV Land has renewed the Sutton Foster comedy for Season 4 ahead of its Season 3 debut, the network announced Tuesday. The new season will consist of 12 episodes. "The show is a force in and of itse… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Flock Of Dudes - Official Trailer
01:38 — Chris D'Elia leads this riotous ensemble comedy as Adam, a thirty-something party guy who decides to "break up" with his best friends in order to fina (more…)
Wild Salmon With Mushrooms & Asparagus
03:26 — Salmon smothered in lemon dill sauce and perched on a bed of sautéed asparagus...could there be anything better than this?
The Chew Is Nominated for 2 Emmys!
00:40 — The Chew has been nominated for two Daytime Emmy Awards: Outstanding Talk Show Informative and the Cohosts for Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host (more…)
Hilary Duff Dyes Her Hair a New Pastel Shade -- See the Pic!
00:56 — The 'Younger' star's hair transformation continues!

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:00am
YoungerYoungerNew TVLAND

A sneak peek of Season 3 of "Younger."

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar; Luke Evans; Lauren Greutman. Also: "Who Knew"; a performance by Il Divo.

Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
YoungerA Kiss Is Just a KissNew(Season 3, Episode 1) NIK, TVLAND

In the third season premiere, Liza sends Caitlin off to college and weighs her feelings for Josh and Charles.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hillary Duff
Hilary Duff Opens Up About Her Divorce: I Don't Know If People Are Meant To Be Together Forever

The actress admits her views on marriage have changed

Hilary Duff, Mike Comrie
Hilary Duff Files for Divorce After Mike Comrie's Rowdy Night Out

Comrie allegedly offered to pay a woman for sex

Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff Chops Off Her Hair

Hilary Duff debuted a short new summer hairstyle on Thursday. And according to her stylist, the bold…

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Haylie Duff
Haylie Duff Is Engaged

Haylie Duff is engaged to her boyfriend Matt Rosenberg, the actress-turned-chef announced Thursday.…

Aaron Carter, Hilary Duff
Aaron Carter: Hilary Duff Is the One That Got Away

Aaron Carter is still carrying a torch for former flame Hilary Duff. The singer took to Twitter to s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hilary Erhard Duff
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 28, 1987, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Pop singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Ben Feldman and America Ferrera
Ben Feldman's Craziest Fan Story Involves Hilary Duff and a Holocaust Memorial

The Superstore actor's first fan encounter is also his weirdest