Hilary Duff Celebrity Watchlist

An appealing actress and singer known for her spunk, Duff was only 14 when she came to prominence on the hit Disney sitcom Lizzie McGuire, which spawned a feature film in 2003. She solidified her teen-icon status with roles in a succession of popular famil… (more)

Birth Name: Hilary Erhard Duff

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Pop singer

TV Guide Rating:(643 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Younger</em>

TV Land Renews Younger for Season 4

It looks like Younger will live on a little longer. TV Land has renewed the Sutton Foster comedy for Season 4 ahead of its Season 3 debut, the network announced Tuesday. The new season will consist of 12 episodes. "The show is a force in and of itse… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hilary Duff Gushes About Son Luca Growing up
01:11 — The "Younger" star dishes on 4-year-old son Luca and his creative imagination. Hear why Duff is so proud of her little boy.
How Hilary Duff Gets in Bikini Body Shape for Summer
00:49 — What does the "Younger" actress do to get ready for swimsuit season? Find out how Duff shapes up for summer.
Gossip Girl Couture
14:19 — Explore the styles and fashion seen on the hit series, Gossip Girl.
Season 2 First Look
01:34 — The stars of Younger talk Season 2.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 12:45pm
A Cinderella Story MTV

Pop princess Hilary Duff plays against type as a neglected high-school student who meets her prince at a Halloween ball.

I’ll Watch843 Watching
Sat Jul 2 6:00am
George LopezTeam Leader(Season 2, Episode 22) NIK

Hilary Duff plays a cosmetics saleswoman who trains Angie; George's generous review nets Ernie a promotion to a post George feels is beyond his capability. Stacey: Susan Slome. Kris: Mary Kowalski. Frank: Mel Rodriguez. Jack: Jack Blessing. Mel: Mark Tymch (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Sat Jul 2 8:24am
George LopezTeam Leader(Season 2, Episode 22) TVLAND

Hilary Duff plays a cosmetics saleswoman who trains Angie; George's generous review nets Ernie a promotion to a post George feels is beyond his capability. Stacey: Susan Slome. Kris: Mary Kowalski. Frank: Mel Rodriguez. Jack: Jack Blessing. Mel: Mark Tymch (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hillary Duff
Hilary Duff Opens Up About Her Divorce: I Don't Know If People Are Meant To Be Together Forever

The actress admits her views on marriage have changed

Hilary Duff, Mike Comrie
Hilary Duff Files for Divorce After Mike Comrie's Rowdy Night Out

Comrie allegedly offered to pay a woman for sex

Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff Chops Off Her Hair

Hilary Duff debuted a short new summer hairstyle on Thursday. And according to her stylist, the bold…

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Haylie Duff
Haylie Duff Is Engaged

Haylie Duff is engaged to her boyfriend Matt Rosenberg, the actress-turned-chef announced Thursday.…

Aaron Carter, Hilary Duff
Aaron Carter: Hilary Duff Is the One That Got Away

Aaron Carter is still carrying a torch for former flame Hilary Duff. The singer took to Twitter to s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hilary Erhard Duff
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 28, 1987, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Pop singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Ben Feldman and America Ferrera
Ben Feldman's Craziest Fan Story Involves Hilary Duff and a Holocaust Memorial

The Superstore actor's first fan encounter is also his weirdest