Hilary Duff Celebrity Watchlist

An appealing actress and singer known for her spunk, Duff was only 14 when she came to prominence on the hit Disney sitcom Lizzie McGuire, which spawned a feature film in 2003. She solidified her teen-icon status with roles in a succession of popular famil… (more)

Birth Name: Hilary Erhard Duff

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Pop singer

TV Guide Rating:(643 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sutton Foster and Nico Tortorella, <em style="">Younger</em>

Clear Your Wednesday Nights, It's Time to Start Watching Younger

I'll be the first to admit I wasn't immediately sold on the TV Land comedy Younger when it premiered in early 2015. The show's pilot and its lazy, cringeworthy jokes about the age of Sutton Foster's 40-year-old Liza were the lowest of low-hanging fru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hilary Duff Packs on PDA With Rumored Beau Jason Walsh in NYC: See the Pics!
01:05 — It looks like 'Sparks' are flying for Duff and the celebrity trainer!
Why Hilary Duff Doesn't Want Her Son Luca to Be an Actor
01:48 — The "Younger" star reveals what career she hopes her 4-year-old son will pursue when he gets older--and why she doesn't want him to be an actor.
Hilary Duff Packs On PDA With Rumored Beau Jason Walsh in NYC
01:05 — It looks like 'Sparks' are flying for Duff and the celebrity trainer!
Flock Of Dudes - Official Trailer
01:38 — Chris D'Elia leads this riotous ensemble comedy as Adam, a thirty-something party guy who decides to "break up" with his best friends in order to fina (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar; Luke Evans; Lauren Greutman. Also: "Who Knew"; a performance by Il Divo.

Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
YoungerA Kiss Is Just a Kiss(Season 3, Episode 1) TVLAND, NIK

In the third season premiere, Liza sends Caitlin off to college and weighs her feelings for Josh and Charles.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:05pm
YoungerA Kiss Is Just a Kiss(Season 3, Episode 1) TVLAND

In the third season premiere, Liza sends Caitlin off to college and weighs her feelings for Josh and Charles.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Younger</em>
TV Land Renews Younger for Season 4

The show returns in September

Hillary Duff
Hilary Duff Opens Up About Her Divorce: I Don't Know If People Are Meant To Be Together Forever

The actress admits her views on marriage have changed

Hilary Duff, Mike Comrie
Hilary Duff Files for Divorce After Mike Comrie's Rowdy Night Out

Comrie allegedly offered to pay a woman for sex

Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff Chops Off Her Hair

Hilary Duff debuted a short new summer hairstyle on Thursday. And according to her stylist, the bold…

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Haylie Duff
Haylie Duff Is Engaged

Haylie Duff is engaged to her boyfriend Matt Rosenberg, the actress-turned-chef announced Thursday.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hilary Erhard Duff
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 28, 1987, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Pop singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Ben Feldman and America Ferrera
Ben Feldman's Craziest Fan Story Involves Hilary Duff and a Holocaust Memorial

The Superstore actor's first fan encounter is also his weirdest