Hilary DuffCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An appealing actress and singer known for her spunk, Duff was only 14 when she came to prominence on the hit Disney sitcom Lizzie McGuire, which spawned a feature film in 2003. She solidified her teen-icon status with roles in a succession of popular famil… (more)

Birth Name: Hilary Erhard Duff

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Pop singer

User Rating: (633 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Jan 31 7:10am
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 MOMAX

The Baker family's vacation turns into a comical competition with a rival clan in this sequel.

Tue Feb 3 3:00pm
Raising HopeThe Old Girl(Season 3, Episode 20) CMT

Sabrina's new pal happens to be Jimmy's ex-girlfriend who broke his heart when they were teens.

Sat Feb 7 7:00am
A Cinderella Story ABCFAM

Pop princess Hilary Duff plays against type as a neglected high-school student who meets her prince at a Halloween ball. Jennifer Coolidge. Mark Rosman directed.

Sat Feb 7 10:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSelfish(Season 10, Episode 19) USA

A woman reports the disappearance of her two year old granddaughter, but an Amber Alert fails to yield progress. Detectives then shift their focus to the girl's irresponsible young mother, who becomes their prime suspect.

Sun Feb 8 3:48am
George LopezTeam Leader(Season 2, Episode 22) NIK

Hilary Duff plays a cosmetics saleswoman who trains Angie; George's generous review nets Ernie a promotion to a post George feels is beyond his capability. Stacey: Susan Slome. Kris: Mary Kowalski. Frank: Mel Rodriguez. Jack: Jack Blessing. Mel: Mark Tymch (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop