Hilary Duff Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An appealing actress and singer known for her spunk, Duff was only 14 when she came to prominence on the hit Disney sitcom Lizzie McGuire, which spawned a feature film in 2003. She solidified her teen-icon status with roles in a succession of popular famil… (more)

Birth Name: Hilary Erhard Duff

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Pop singer

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (633 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Performer
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Voice
2013
Guest
2013
Subject (person only)
2012
Judge
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2011
Guest
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Actor
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Performer
2008
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Performer
2007
Performer
2007
Guest
2007
Performer
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Host
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Host
2005
Host
2005
Performer
2005
Host
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Host
2005
Guest
2005
Host
2005
Performer
2005
Guest
2005
Host
2005
Performer
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Performer
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Remarks by
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Subject (person only)
Executive Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop