Hilary Duff Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

An appealing actress and singer known for her spunk, Duff was only 14 when she came to prominence on the hit Disney sitcom Lizzie McGuire, which spawned a feature film in 2003. She solidified her teen-icon status with roles in a succession of popular famil… (more)

Birth Name: Hilary Erhard Duff

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Pop singer

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (633 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hillary Duff
Hilary Duff Opens Up About Her Divorce: I Don't Know If People Are Meant To Be Together Forever

The actress admits her views on marriage have changed

Hilary Duff, Mike Comrie
Hilary Duff Files for Divorce After Mike Comrie's Rowdy Night Out

Comrie allegedly offered to pay a woman for sex

Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff Chops Off Her Hair

Hilary Duff debuted a short new summer hairstyle on Thursday. And according to her stylist, the bold…

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Haylie Duff
Haylie Duff Is Engaged

Haylie Duff is engaged to her boyfriend Matt Rosenberg, the actress-turned-chef announced Thursday.…

Aaron Carter, Hilary Duff
Aaron Carter: Hilary Duff Is the One That Got Away

Aaron Carter is still carrying a torch for former flame Hilary Duff. The singer took to Twitter to s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The 13 Stars Who've Dated Their Friend's Ex

Stay away from your pal's ex? That doesn't apply in Hollywood

2014 Teen Choice Awards: The Hottest Red Carpet Looks

See what the biggest young stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Teen Choice Awards

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:30am
Cadet Kelly DISNEY

A free-spirited 14-year-old (Hilary Duff) struggles to make the transition from life in the Big Apple to the rigors of a military academy after her mom marries a military career man. Gary Cole. Jennifer Stone: Christy Carlson Romano. Brad Rigby: Shawn Ashm (more…)

Tue Mar 31 1:00pm
The ChewKiss My Grits (Southern Favorites)New ABC

A selection of recipes inspired by the South are shared. Guest include: Trisha Yearwood; Hillary Duff.

Tue Mar 31 10:00pm
YoungerPilotNew(Season 1, Episode 1) NIK

Premiere of a series following a 40-year-old single mom as she seeks to reenter the workforce by altering her appearance thanks to a makeover from her best friend.