Hilary Duff Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An appealing actress and singer known for her spunk, Duff was only 14 when she came to prominence on the hit Disney sitcom Lizzie McGuire, which spawned a feature film in 2003. She solidified her teen-icon status with roles in a succession of popular famil… (more)

Birth Name: Hilary Erhard Duff

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor, Pop singer

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (633 ratings)

Your Rating:

Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff Chops Off Her Hair

Hilary Duff¬†debuted a short new summer hairstyle¬†on Thursday. And according to her stylist…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 3:30am
George LopezTeam Leader(Season 2, Episode 22) NIK

Hilary Duff plays a cosmetics saleswoman who trains Angie; George's generous review nets Ernie a promotion to a post George feels is beyond his capability. Stacey: Susan Slome. Kris: Mary Kowalski. Frank: Mel Rodriguez. Jack: Jack Blessing. Mel: Mark Tymch (more…)

Mon Mar 9 8:35am
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 HBO2e

The Baker family's vacation turns into a comical competition with a rival clan in this sequel.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop