Hilarie Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Hilarie Burton

Birth Name: Hilarie Ross Burton

Birth Place: Sterling Park, VA

Birthday: July 1, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(869 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (869 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw

Grey's Anatomy's Jessica Capshaw Dissects Calzona, Previews New Challenges Ahead

It's taken a while, but Grey's Anatomy's once bubbly pediatric surgeon Arizona Robbins (Jessica Capshaw) has risen from the ashes of the plane crash. With a new sense of confidence after losing her leg, Arizona has begun to accept that she is whole,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Secret Life of Bees - Trailer No. 1
The Secret Life of Bees - Trailer No. 1
A Dominatrix Tests Henry's Limits
01:57 — Guest star Hilarie Burton puts Henry in her handcuffs.
Derek and Zola's Tea Party
00:42 — Derek proves he's a McDreamy daddy by donning a princess crown for Zola!
Alex Will Do Anything for Jo
01:41 — Watch this Grey's Anatomy scene from Season 9!

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 2:00am
Naughty or Nice HALMRK

After accidentally receiving Santa's "Naughty or Nice" book, a woman exposes the bad deeds of those around her. Before long, however, she realizes that her new ability isn't making her very nice.

I’ll Watch1344 Watching
Sat Nov 28 6:00am
White CollarMost Wanted(Season 4, Episode 2) USA

Peter comes up with a strategy to return Neal to the U.S. before Collins catches him.

I’ll Watch1573 Watching
Sun Nov 29 5:00pm
Christmas on the Bayou LIFE

An overworked New York marketing executive returns to her home on the bayou for Christmas, where she meets a former flame who tries to rekindle their childhood romance.

I’ll Watch43 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chandra Wilson, Sara Ramirez
Grey's Anatomy Season 10 Trailer: Who Dies?

Things aren't looking good at Grey Sloan Memorial Hospital. The first trailer for Grey's Anatomy Sea…

Ellen Pompeo, Patrick Dempsey
What We Want to See on Grey's Anatomy Next Season

Grey's Anatomy will hit its 10th season this fall — as well as its milestone 200th episode — so it's…

John Krasinski and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Scandal's Shocking Reveal and John Krasinski "Will Make Love to You"

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Honesty, Part I: When Zoe Saldana stops by Jimmy Kimmel Live!…

Hilarie Burton and Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy's Jessica Capshaw on Callie and Arizona's Future: "It's So Heartbreaking"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Grey's Anatomy. Read at your…

Sara Ramirez and Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy Relationship Drama: Who May Be Doomed?

As Grey's Anatomy heads towards its ninth season finale, it seems the impending super storm won't be…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…


  • Birth Name: Hilarie Ross Burton
  • Birth Place: Sterling Park, VA
  • Birthday: July 1, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »