Hilarie Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Hilarie Burton

Birth Name: Hilarie Ross Burton

Birth Place: Sterling Park, VA

Birthday: July 1, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(888 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw

Grey's Anatomy's Jessica Capshaw Dissects Calzona, Previews New Challenges Ahead

It's taken a while, but Grey's Anatomy's once bubbly pediatric surgeon Arizona Robbins (Jessica Capshaw) has risen from the ashes of the plane crash. With a new sense of confidence after losing her leg, Arizona has begun to accept that she is whole,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Secret Life of Bees - Trailer 1
02:31 — The moving tale of a 14 year old girl who is haunted by dreams of her mother in 1960s South Carolina.
One Tree Hill - Don't You Want to Share The Guilt? Clip
00:52 — Quinn and Clay yell at each other. One Tree Hill is all-new Wednesday at 8/7c on The CW.
CW Upfronts 2007: Ausiello Interviews Hilarie Burton
03:29 — TV Guide's Michael Ausiello interviews Hilarie Burton of returning CW series One Tree Hill.|One Tree Hill|Hilarie Burton|Michael Ausiello
Season 2: White Collar: The World According To Mozzie Trailer
00:30 — White Collar returns to USA with the Season 2 premiere on July 13th at 9/8c! Catch WWE Monday Night Raw on USA Mondays at 10/9c! Become a fan on Faceb (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
Grey's AnatomyDo You Believe in Magic(Season 9, Episode 22) LIFE

Bailey refuses to accept help from her colleagues. Meanwhile, Owen worries that Ethan will land in foster care; a craniofacial specialist assists a young patient; and a magician's assistant gets injured during a magic trick.

I’ll Watch1381 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
Grey's AnatomyReadiness Is All(Season 9, Episode 23) LIFE

The hospital staff get ready for a major storm about to hit Seattle. Meanwhile, Owen yearns to be a dad as he bonds with Ethan; Meredith and her unborn baby are put in peril; and Jo turns to Alex during a crisis.

I’ll Watch1145 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:02am
Grey's AnatomyReadiness Is All(Season 9, Episode 23) LIFE

The hospital staff get ready for a major storm about to hit Seattle. Meanwhile, Owen yearns to be a dad as he bonds with Ethan; Meredith and her unborn baby are put in peril; and Jo turns to Alex during a crisis.

I’ll Watch1145 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chandra Wilson, Sara Ramirez
Grey's Anatomy Season 10 Trailer: Who Dies?

Things aren't looking good at Grey Sloan Memorial Hospital. The first trailer for Grey's Anatomy Sea…

Ellen Pompeo, Patrick Dempsey
What We Want to See on Grey's Anatomy Next Season

Grey's Anatomy will hit its 10th season this fall — as well as its milestone 200th episode — so it's…

John Krasinski and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Scandal's Shocking Reveal and John Krasinski "Will Make Love to You"

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Honesty, Part I: When Zoe Saldana stops by Jimmy Kimmel Live!…

Hilarie Burton and Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy's Jessica Capshaw on Callie and Arizona's Future: "It's So Heartbreaking"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Grey's Anatomy. Read at your…

Sara Ramirez and Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy Relationship Drama: Who May Be Doomed?

As Grey's Anatomy heads towards its ninth season finale, it seems the impending super storm won't be…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hilarie Ross Burton
  • Birth Place: Sterling Park, VA
  • Birthday: July 1, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college