Hilarie Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Hilarie Burton

Birth Name: Hilarie Ross Burton

Birth Place: Sterling Park, VA

Birthday: July 1, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(882 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw

Grey's Anatomy's Jessica Capshaw Dissects Calzona, Previews New Challenges Ahead

It's taken a while, but Grey's Anatomy's once bubbly pediatric surgeon Arizona Robbins (Jessica Capshaw) has risen from the ashes of the plane crash. With a new sense of confidence after losing her leg, Arizona has begun to accept that she is whole,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2: White Collar: The World According To Mozzie Trailer
00:30 — White Collar returns to USA with the Season 2 premiere on July 13th at 9/8c! Catch WWE Monday Night Raw on USA Mondays at 10/9c! Become a fan on Faceb (more…)
Extant: A Pack Of Cards Trailer
01:41 — Sparks becomes determined to keep Molly's "offspring" alive at any cost and maintain the visions of his deceased daughter. Meanwhile, John learns that (more…)
Season 5: One Tree Hill: Moving Forward (Exclusive) Trailer
01:59 — Hello again! Four-and-a-half years after the searing and surprising events that marked their final days at Tree Hill High, old friends return to their (more…)
Extant: Before The Blood Trailer
01:32 — Molly comes face-to-face with her offspring and realizes she may be the only one who can stop the impending danger. Meanwhile, Julie uncovers dark sec (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Chandra Wilson, Sara Ramirez
Grey's Anatomy Season 10 Trailer: Who Dies?

Things aren't looking good at Grey Sloan Memorial Hospital. The first trailer for Grey's Anatomy Sea…

Ellen Pompeo, Patrick Dempsey
What We Want to See on Grey's Anatomy Next Season

Grey's Anatomy will hit its 10th season this fall — as well as its milestone 200th episode — so it's…

John Krasinski and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Scandal's Shocking Reveal and John Krasinski "Will Make Love to You"

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Honesty, Part I: When Zoe Saldana stops by Jimmy Kimmel Live!…

Hilarie Burton and Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy's Jessica Capshaw on Callie and Arizona's Future: "It's So Heartbreaking"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Grey's Anatomy. Read at your…

Sara Ramirez and Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy Relationship Drama: Who May Be Doomed?

As Grey's Anatomy heads towards its ninth season finale, it seems the impending super storm won't be…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hilarie Ross Burton
  • Birth Place: Sterling Park, VA
  • Birthday: July 1, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »