Hilarie Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Hilarie Burton

Birth Name: Hilarie Ross Burton

Birth Place: Sterling Park, VA

Birthday: July 1, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(886 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw

Grey's Anatomy's Jessica Capshaw Dissects Calzona, Previews New Challenges Ahead

It's taken a while, but Grey's Anatomy's once bubbly pediatric surgeon Arizona Robbins (Jessica Capshaw) has risen from the ashes of the plane crash. With a new sense of confidence after losing her leg, Arizona has begun to accept that she is whole,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Derek and Zola's Tea Party
00:42 — Derek proves he's a McDreamy daddy by donning a princess crown for Zola!
Alex Will Do Anything for Jo
01:41 — Watch this Grey's Anatomy scene from Season 9!
The Secret Life of Bees - Trailer 1
02:31 — The moving tale of a 14 year old girl who is haunted by dreams of her mother in 1960s South Carolina.
One Tree Hill - Don't You Want to Share The Guilt? Clip
00:52 — Quinn and Clay yell at each other. One Tree Hill is all-new Wednesday at 8/7c on The CW.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 8 5:00pm
CastleAn Embarrassment of Bitches(Season 4, Episode 13) TNT

A popular reality-TV star becomes a murder suspect when a well-known dog trainer turns up dead.

I’ll Watch3811 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chandra Wilson, Sara Ramirez
Grey's Anatomy Season 10 Trailer: Who Dies?

Things aren't looking good at Grey Sloan Memorial Hospital. The first trailer for Grey's Anatomy Sea…

Ellen Pompeo, Patrick Dempsey
What We Want to See on Grey's Anatomy Next Season

Grey's Anatomy will hit its 10th season this fall — as well as its milestone 200th episode — so it's…

John Krasinski and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Scandal's Shocking Reveal and John Krasinski "Will Make Love to You"

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Honesty, Part I: When Zoe Saldana stops by Jimmy Kimmel Live!…

Hilarie Burton and Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy's Jessica Capshaw on Callie and Arizona's Future: "It's So Heartbreaking"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Grey's Anatomy. Read at your…

Sara Ramirez and Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy Relationship Drama: Who May Be Doomed?

As Grey's Anatomy heads towards its ninth season finale, it seems the impending super storm won't be…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hilarie Ross Burton
  • Birth Place: Sterling Park, VA
  • Birthday: July 1, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting