Hilarie BurtonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Hilarie Ross Burton

Birth Place: Sterling Park, VA

Birthday: July 1, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor, TV host

User Rating: (865 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was student-council president in high school.
  • As a college freshman in 2000, won MTV's "Who Wants to be a VJ?" contest, leading to a job on Total Request Live.
  • In 2002, appeared as herself on Dawson's Creek in an episode which also included One Tree Hill costar Chad Michael Murray.
  • Made her feature-film debut in 2005's Our Very Own.

Relationships

  • Bill Burton — Father
  • Johnny Burton — Brother
  • Lisa Burton — Mother
  • Jeffrey Dean Morgan — Significant Other
  • Billy Burton — Brother
  • Conrad Burton — Brother
  • Ian Prange — Ex-husband
  • Gus — Son

College

  • Attended Fordham University, New York, NY

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop