Hilarie Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Hilarie Burton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Hilarie Ross Burton

Birth Place: Sterling Park, VA

Birthday: July 1, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor, TV host

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (865 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy's Jessica Capshaw Dissects Calzona, Previews New Challenges Ahead

It's taken a while, but Grey's Anatomy's once bubbly pediatric surgeon Arizona Robbins (Jessica Caps…

Chandra Wilson, Sara Ramirez
Grey's Anatomy Season 10 Trailer: Who Dies?

Things aren't looking good at Grey Sloan Memorial Hospital. The first trailer for Grey's Anatomy Sea…

Ellen Pompeo, Patrick Dempsey
What We Want to See on Grey's Anatomy Next Season

Grey's Anatomy will hit its 10th season this fall — as well as its milestone 200th episode — so it's…

John Krasinski and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Scandal's Shocking Reveal and John Krasinski "Will Make Love to You"

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Honesty, Part I: When Zoe Saldana stops by Jimmy Kimmel Live!…

Hilarie Burton and Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy's Jessica Capshaw on Callie and Arizona's Future: "It's So Heartbreaking"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Grey's Anatomy. Read at your…

Sara Ramirez and Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy Relationship Drama: Who May Be Doomed?

As Grey's Anatomy heads towards its ninth season finale, it seems the impending super storm won't be…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 11:30am
The Secret Life of Bees LMN

In 1960s South Carolina, a young white girl (Dakota Fanning) and her black caregiver (Jennifer Hudson) are taken in by an eccentric trio of sisters. Queen Latifah and Alicia Keys costar in this sentimental adaptation of the best seller by Sue Monk Kidd. So (more…)

Fri Apr 3 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyDo You Believe in Magic(Season 9, Episode 22) LIFE

Bailey refuses to accept help from her colleagues. Meanwhile, Owen worries that Ethan will land in foster care; a craniofacial specialist assists a young patient; and a magician's assistant gets injured during a magic trick.

Mon Apr 6 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyReadiness Is All(Season 9, Episode 23) LIFE

The hospital staff get ready for a major storm about to hit Seattle. Meanwhile, Owen yearns to be a dad as he bonds with Ethan; Meredith and her unborn baby are put in peril; and Jo turns to Alex during a crisis.