Hermione Baddeley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hermione Clinton-Baddeley

Birth Place: Broseley, Shropshire, England

Died: August 19, 1986

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Maude Trailer
00:58 — Uncompromising, enterprising, anything but tranquilizing… Television history has given us many memorable, amazing women… and then there’s Maude. (more…)
Jet Storm - Official Trailer
01:43 — The real first of the Airport pictures. An all-tar cast and a suspenseful movie about a plane-load of passengers enroute from London to New York who d (more…)
Brighton Rock - Trailer 1
02:29 — Screenwriter Rowan Joffe's debut feature Brighton Rock embraces the classic elements of film noir and the British gangster film to tell the story of P (more…)
Do Not Disturb - Trailer 1
01:55 — Five directors tackle five short stories that are all tied together in one sweet, dark, twisted, humorous film about what goes on behind the door of r (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 25 8:45am
The Unsinkable Molly Brown TCM

A brassy belle wrangles her way into Denver High Society when she marries "overnight millionaire" Johnny Brown. When the local social arbiters give Molly the brush-off, she pulls off a coup by bringing a representative of European royalty, Prince Louis de (more…)

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Fri Jan 27 8:00pm
The Unsinkable Molly Brown TCM

A brassy belle wrangles her way into Denver High Society when she marries "overnight millionaire" Johnny Brown. When the local social arbiters give Molly the brush-off, she pulls off a coup by bringing a representative of European royalty, Prince Louis de (more…)

I’ll Watch109 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Hermione Clinton-Baddeley
  • Birth Place: Broseley, Shropshire, England
  • Died: August 19, 1986
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters