Herbie Hancock Celebrity Watchlist

Herbie Hancock

Birth Name: Herbert Jeffrey Hancock

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: April 12, 1940, Aries

Profession: Jazz pianist, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carlos Santana

Carlos Santana Gets Married

Carlos Santana has married drummer Cindy Blackman, Us Weekly reports.The couple swapped vows Dec. 19 in Maui in a last-minute indoor ceremony when it started to rain. Not that the weather dampened their spirits: The newlyweds later washed their hands… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christopher Jackson Stands Up To Cancer
00:38 — The Bull star challenges the disease that plagued his family and countless others.
Daniel Radcliffe Raps Blackalicious' "Alphabet Aerobics"
03:29 — Jimmy challenges hip-hop lover Daniel Radcliffe to rap Blackalicious' tongue-twisting "Alphabet Aerobics."
Mike Tyson Tries to Beat Himself in Punch-Out!!
03:01 — Jimmy persuades Mike Tyson to take on his Nintendo self in Mike Tyson's Punch-Out!!
Daniel Radcliffe Wants to Film a Buddy Cop Movie With Dwayne Johnson
04:52 — Daniel Radcliffe tells Jimmy about his movie Horns, and how WWE wrestlers helped Daniel perfect an American accent.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 12:55am
Colors STZEN

Police partners clash with one another as they try to quell gang violence on the streets of L.A.

I’ll Watch191 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Herbie Hancock by Michael Caulfield/ WireImage.com
Grammys: Winehouse Gets Her Fix, Hancock Rocks It

The Grammy Awards celebrated their 50th birthday by showering kudos upon someone who could not even…

Details

  • Birth Name: Herbert Jeffrey Hancock
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: April 12, 1940, Aries
  • Profession: Jazz pianist, Composer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.