Herbie HancockCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Herbert Jeffrey Hancock

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: April 12, 1940, Aries

Profession: Jazz pianist, Composer

User Rating: (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2012
Performer
2012
Performer
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Performer
2010
Performer
2009
Performer
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Performer
2009
Performer
2008
Performer
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Performer
2008
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2003
Remarks by
2003
Actor
1993
Musical Composer
1991
Actor
1990
Musical Composer
1989
Musical Composer
1988
Musical Composer
1988
Musical Composer
1986
Actor
1986
Musical Composer
1984
Performer
1984
Musical Composer
1974
Musical Composer
1973
Musical Composer
1966

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop