Henry Winkler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Henry Franklin Winkler

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 30, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(119 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lucas Till

X-Men Star Lucas Till Will Star In CBS' MacGyver Reboot

CBS has found its new MacGyver. X-Men star Lucas Till has been tapped to play the crafty secret agent in CBS' upcoming MacGyver reboot. According to The Hollywood Reporter, Till will take on the role originated by Richard Dean Anderson in the serie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Royal Pains: Listen To The Music Trailer
00:30 — The Season 2 Finale of Royal Pains airs Thursday, February 24th at 9/8c on USA Network, guest starring John Legend and Gilles Marini! Hank believes hi (more…)
Royal Pains, Season 8
Viewers get one last dose of Royal Pains when the hit drama airs its eighth and final season with eight episodes.
Royal Pains, Season 8
Viewers get one last dose of Royal Pains when the hit drama airs its eighth and final season with eight episodes.
Royal Pains: Wrap Rap
02:00 — Check out Mark Feuerstein recap the last eight seasons of ROYAL PAINS through a hysterical rap.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 6:00am
Royal PainsPalpating the Orbital Rim(Season 8, Episode 2) USA

Evan deals with a cyber-attack on Hamptons Heritage when Diana's hacked records go viral; Divya helps Jeremiah and his parents with family issues; and Hank and Jen go on a date.

I’ll Watch252 Watching
Wed Jun 1 6:00pm
Here Comes the Boom FXX

A dedicated high-school biology teacher and one-time collegiate wrestler attempts to raise the money to rescue his school's failing music program by becoming a mixed-martial-arts fighter, and discovers a newfound sense of confidence in the process.

I’ll Watch191 Watching
Wed Jun 1 10:00pm
Royal PainsFly Me to KowloonNew(Season 8, Episode 3) USA

Hank finds romance while in Hong Kong trying to prevent the theft of Boris' medical records; Divya treats a repo man whose target is a yacht; and Paige convinces Evan to rethink their parenting path.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Royal Pains
Royal Pains Bosses on Boris' Big Move, the "Emotional" Finale and Season 7 Hopes

Boris' move to buy Hamptons Heritage and invite the entire HankMed team to be on the board of direct…

Willa Fitzgerald
Exclusive Postmortem: Royal Pains Bosses on Tuesday's Big Reveal and If Emma Can Be Trusted

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Royal Pains. Read at your…

Henry Winkler
ATX TV Festival to Award Henry Winkler, Adds Orphan Black and More

The ATX Television Festival has announced its Year 3 lineup, including its first¬†Achievement in Tele…

ABC logo
ABC Picks Up Comedy Pilot The Winklers

ABC has picked up comedy pilot¬†The Winklers, TVGuide.com has learned. The multi-camera sitcom focuse…

Amy Poehler, Adam Scott
Parks and Recreation Boss on the 100th Episode and Leslie's Future

Leslie Knope (Amy Poehler) has come a long way from that overeager deputy director of the Parks De…

Rashida Jones, Rob Lowe
Exclusive Parks and Recreation Video: Ann and Chris Desperate to Learn the Sex of the Baby

Parks and Recreation's 100th episode is upon us! When the NBC comedy returns on Thursday, Jan. 9 (8:…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Franklin Winkler
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 30, 1945, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »