Henry Winkler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Henry Franklin Winkler

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 30, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lucas Till

X-Men Star Lucas Till Will Star In CBS' MacGyver Reboot

CBS has found its new MacGyver. X-Men star Lucas Till has been tapped to play the crafty secret agent in CBS' upcoming MacGyver reboot. According to The Hollywood Reporter, Till will take on the role originated by Richard Dean Anderson in the serie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Is Nothing Like the Today Show
04:01 — Henry Winkler, William Shatner, George Foreman, Terry Bradshaw and Jeff Dye make an appearance on Japanese morning show Pon!
Less Talk-y, More Sake
00:30 — Henry Winkler, William Shatner, Terry Bradshaw, George foreman and Jeff Dye travel to Kyoto and Hong Kong on the next Better Late Than Never, Tuesdays (more…)
Henry Winkler Writes Children’s Books?!
01:03 — Yes, Henry Winkler writes children’s books and he tells our camera guy that he’s actually written 29 children’s books! But the more shocking thing he (more…)
Here Comes the Boom: Interview With Henry Winkler
03:27 — Henry Winkler discusses playing Marty Streb with Kevin James and Bas Rutten in Here Comes The Boom

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 3:30pm
Click FXX

A workaholic architect begins to view things differently when he gets a magic remote control that allows him to flip back and forth in time.

I’ll Watch284 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:00pm
Click FXX

A workaholic architect begins to view things differently when he gets a magic remote control that allows him to flip back and forth in time.

I’ll Watch284 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:00am
Walker, Texas RangerThe Prodigal Son(Season 2, Episode 16) WGNA

A teen (Tobey Maguire) who has unwittingly stolen heroin crosses Walker's path. Anthony: Rick Aiello. Nicky: Tony DiBenedetto. Mancini: Frank Vincent. Vince: Guy Boyd. Walker: Chuck Norris.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Royal Pains
Royal Pains Bosses on Boris' Big Move, the "Emotional" Finale and Season 7 Hopes

Boris' move to buy Hamptons Heritage and invite the entire HankMed team to be on the board of direct…

Willa Fitzgerald
Exclusive Postmortem: Royal Pains Bosses on Tuesday's Big Reveal and If Emma Can Be Trusted

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Royal Pains. Read at your…

Henry Winkler
ATX TV Festival to Award Henry Winkler, Adds Orphan Black and More

The ATX Television Festival has announced its Year 3 lineup, including its first Achievement in Tele…

ABC logo
ABC Picks Up Comedy Pilot The Winklers

ABC has picked up comedy pilot The Winklers, TVGuide.com has learned. The multi-camera sitcom focuse…

Amy Poehler, Adam Scott
Parks and Recreation Boss on the 100th Episode and Leslie's Future

Leslie Knope (Amy Poehler) has come a long way from that overeager deputy director of the Parks De…

Rashida Jones, Rob Lowe
Exclusive Parks and Recreation Video: Ann and Chris Desperate to Learn the Sex of the Baby

Parks and Recreation's 100th episode is upon us! When the NBC comedy returns on Thursday, Jan. 9 (8:…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Franklin Winkler
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 30, 1945, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay