Henry Winkler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Henry Franklin Winkler

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 30, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(119 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lucas Till

X-Men Star Lucas Till Will Star In CBS' MacGyver Reboot

CBS has found its new MacGyver. X-Men star Lucas Till has been tapped to play the crafty secret agent in CBS' upcoming MacGyver reboot. According to The Hollywood Reporter, Till will take on the role originated by Richard Dean Anderson in the serie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Week 3: I'm Calling It, a Very Special Episode
11:16 — Blake recalls childhood traumas that made him who he is. A competing clown doctor arrives to threaten Blakes position. A visiting doctor experiences t (more…)
Week 4: Love Why Is It That When You're in It… Etc., You Know That Visiting Doc
09:21 — Cat's new love affair blossoms, provoking jealousy in Glenn. A visiting neurosurgeon, Dr. Max Von Sydow, offers to cure the Chief of her myriad ailmen (more…)
The Sultan's Finger - Live
11:44 — In the season finale - and a special "live" episode - a visiting sultan, Sultan Bin Abdul Aziz (guest star IQBAL THEBA - Glee), needs emergency surger (more…)
Nip / Tug
11:15 — Pediatric plastic surgeon Tug Spano (guest star SETH MORRIS - Funny or Die Presents...) arrives at Childrens Hospital, while Max Von Sydow (recurring (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 12:45am
Scream HBOSGe

Wes Craven's clever spoof of '80s slasher films is about a killer who targets a teen (Neve Campbell) whose mother was brutally murdered the year before. Drew Barrymore. Billy: Skeet Ulrich. Gale: Courteney Cox. Riley: David Arquette. Stuart: Matthew Lillar (more…)

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Wed May 25 6:00am
Royal PainsStranger Danger(Season 8, Episode 1) USA-E

In the Season 8 premiere, Hank treats a politician; Divya's future hits a roadblock; Jeremiah returns, but struggles with his first patient; and Eddie has a surprise that doesn't elicit the expected reactions from Hank and Evan.

I’ll Watch271 Watching
Wed May 25 10:00pm
Royal PainsPalpating the Orbital RimNew(Season 8, Episode 2) USA-E

Evan deals with a cyber-attack on Hamptons Heritage when Diana's hacked records go viral; Divya helps Jeremiah and his parents with family issues; and Hank and Jen go on a date.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Royal Pains
Royal Pains Bosses on Boris' Big Move, the "Emotional" Finale and Season 7 Hopes

Boris' move to buy Hamptons Heritage and invite the entire HankMed team to be on the board of direct…

Willa Fitzgerald
Exclusive Postmortem: Royal Pains Bosses on Tuesday's Big Reveal and If Emma Can Be Trusted

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Royal Pains. Read at your…

Henry Winkler
ATX TV Festival to Award Henry Winkler, Adds Orphan Black and More

The ATX Television Festival has announced its Year 3 lineup, including its first Achievement in Tele…

ABC logo
ABC Picks Up Comedy Pilot The Winklers

ABC has picked up comedy pilot The Winklers, TVGuide.com has learned. The multi-camera sitcom focuse…

Amy Poehler, Adam Scott
Parks and Recreation Boss on the 100th Episode and Leslie's Future

Leslie Knope (Amy Poehler) has come a long way from that overeager deputy director of the Parks De…

Rashida Jones, Rob Lowe
Exclusive Parks and Recreation Video: Ann and Chris Desperate to Learn the Sex of the Baby

Parks and Recreation's 100th episode is upon us! When the NBC comedy returns on Thursday, Jan. 9 (8:…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Franklin Winkler
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 30, 1945, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »