Henry Winkler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Henry Franklin Winkler

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 30, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lucas Till

X-Men Star Lucas Till Will Star In CBS' MacGyver Reboot

CBS has found its new MacGyver. X-Men star Lucas Till has been tapped to play the crafty secret agent in CBS' upcoming MacGyver reboot. According to The Hollywood Reporter, Till will take on the role originated by Richard Dean Anderson in the serie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

MacGyver - Behind The Scenes
02:25 — Mac is back in an all new re-imagining of the classic series! MacGyver is an action-adventure drama about 20-something Angus MacGyver, who uses his ex (more…)
MacGyver - MacGyver Q&A: Director James Wan Tells All
03:28 — MacGyver director James Wan sheds light on what viewers can expect from the new action-adventure series starring Lucas Till. Catch all the action on F (more…)
MacGyver - Justin Hires Set Tour
03:52 — Tour the base camp of the MacGyver set with Justin Hires. Be sure to catch all the action on Fridays at 8/7c. Only CBS
MacGyver - Props (Behind the Scenes)
02:17 — Kate Guanci, the Prop Master of Macgyver, explains the show's unique props.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
SpongeBob SquarePantsSharks vs. Pods; CopyBob DittoPants NIK

A tough showdown looms for the mighty Sharks, and SpongeBob might be in over his head; SpongeBob is cloned by Plankton so that the faux SpongeBob can swipe Krabs' secret formula.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitGreed(Season 3, Episode 20) ION

Henry Winkler plays a restaurateur whose wife is assaulted during a robbery at their plush Manhattan residence. Jessica Blaine-Todd: Mary Beth Hurt. Curtis Johansen: Roy Thinnes. Denise Johansen: Sherri Parker Lee. Judge Petrovsky: Joanna Merlin. Lou Parks (more…)

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:05pm
Scream MOMAX

Wes Craven's clever spoof of '80s slasher films is about a killer who targets a teen (Neve Campbell) whose mother was brutally murdered the year before. Drew Barrymore. Billy: Skeet Ulrich. Gale: Courteney Cox. Riley: David Arquette. Stuart: Matthew Lillar (more…)

I’ll Watch335 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Royal Pains
Royal Pains Bosses on Boris' Big Move, the "Emotional" Finale and Season 7 Hopes

Boris' move to buy Hamptons Heritage and invite the entire HankMed team to be on the board of direct…

Willa Fitzgerald
Exclusive Postmortem: Royal Pains Bosses on Tuesday's Big Reveal and If Emma Can Be Trusted

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Royal Pains. Read at your…

Henry Winkler
ATX TV Festival to Award Henry Winkler, Adds Orphan Black and More

The ATX Television Festival has announced its Year 3 lineup, including its first¬†Achievement in Tele…

ABC logo
ABC Picks Up Comedy Pilot The Winklers

ABC has picked up comedy pilot¬†The Winklers, TVGuide.com has learned. The multi-camera sitcom focuse…

Amy Poehler, Adam Scott
Parks and Recreation Boss on the 100th Episode and Leslie's Future

Leslie Knope (Amy Poehler) has come a long way from that overeager deputy director of the Parks De…

Rashida Jones, Rob Lowe
Exclusive Parks and Recreation Video: Ann and Chris Desperate to Learn the Sex of the Baby

Parks and Recreation's 100th episode is upon us! When the NBC comedy returns on Thursday, Jan. 9 (8:…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Franklin Winkler
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 30, 1945, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer