Henry Winkler Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Henry Franklin Winkler

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 30, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (113 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Royal Pains
Royal Pains Bosses on Boris' Big Move, the "Emotional" Finale and Season 7 Hopes

Boris' move to buy Hamptons Heritage and invite the entire HankMed team to be on the board…

Willa Fitzgerald
Exclusive Postmortem: Royal Pains Bosses on Tuesday's Big Reveal and If Emma Can Be Trusted

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Royal Pains. Rea…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:05am
The Waterboy MOMAX

This box-office bonanza casts Adam Sandler as an innocent from backwater Louisiana who goes from waterboy to college-football star. Mama: Kathy Bates. Vicki Vallencourt: Fairuza Balk. Coach Klein: Henry Winkler. Captain Insano: Paul Wight. Lynn Swann, Jimm (more…)

Tue Mar 3 10:00am
Parks and RecreationLondon(Season 6, Episode 1) FXX

In Part 1 of the two-part sixth-series opener, Leslie travels with Ben, Andy, April and Ron to London to accept an award. Back home, Tom is on the hunt for the mysterious businessman who's trying to shut down Rent a Swag, while Ann and Chris adjust to the (more…)

Tue Mar 3 6:00pm
Here Comes the Boom FXX

A dedicated high-school biology teacher and one-time collegiate wrestler attempts to raise the money to rescue his school's failing music program by becoming a mixed-martial-arts fighter, and discovers a newfound sense of confidence in the process.

Shop