Henry Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Henry Thomas

Birth Name: Henry Jackson Thomas Jr.

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Avery, Making a Murderer

Law & Order: SVU Is Doing a Making a Murderer Episode, Because Of Course

It was only a matter of time: Law & Order: SVU's next ripped-from-the-headlines episode will be a take on Making a Murderer. Henry Thomas (aka Elliot from E.T.) will play a convicted rapist who was later exonerated by a DNA test in the installment,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joe Biden on the Next SVU
00:15 — Don't miss Vice President Joe Biden on the next SVU, Wednesday, September 28 at 9/8c on NBC.
The Last Ride - Trailer 1
02:31 — Hank Williams pioneered country music and rose to super-stardom. But by the late 1940's his life had become a train wreck. So at the end of 1952, Will (more…)
Dear John - Trailer
02:26 — A soldier falls in love with a college student. Based on the book by Nicholas Sparks.
Dear John - Exclusive Clip - Two Weeks
01:11 — A soldier falls in love with a college student. Based on the book by Nicholas Sparks.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:00am
Gangs of New York FXM

A young man in 1860s New York City seeks to avenge his father's death decades earlier at the hands of a hardened gang leader during a large skirmish between warring clans. He befriends the brutal crime lord, gaining his trust in order to get close enough t (more…)

I’ll Watch349 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitMaking a RapistNew(Season 18, Episode 2) NBC

Newly tested DN evidence leads to the exoneration of a prisoner who served 16 years for a rape conviction. However, he's investigated again one day later in the wake of a shocking new crime.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:20am
Dear John FREFM

A college student and a soldier fall in love and communicate via a series of letters throughout his military service, unaware of the full consequences of their correspondence.

I’ll Watch662 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dean Norris
Dean Norris to Star in New History Miniseries Sons of Liberty

History has ordered a six-episode miniseries Sons of Liberty starring Breaking Bad'sDean Norris The…

Hannah Ware, Stuart Townsend
Betrayal Creator David Zabel: We're Not Trying to Romanticize Adultery

ABC's new series Betrayal is being marketed as a sexy new drama — and it is — but creator David Zabe…

Beavis and Butt-Head, Beavis
Matt's Guide to Thursday TV: A Halloween Classic, Beavis & Butt-head Return and More!

And the Halloween countdown continues ...With a bona fide classic leading the way, as the patient an…

Henry Thomas
Exclusive: Henry Thomas Guest-Stars on The Mentalist

Former kid sensation Henry Thomas (E.T.) has been set to appear on CBS's The Mentalist as bounty hun…

Gretchen Mol by Jemal Countess/ WireImage.com
Casting News: Gretchen Mol Births Daughter, and More

Gretchen Mol (3:10 to Yuma) rounds out the cast of Lifetime's adaptation of Kim Edwards' The Memory…

Henry Thomas by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com, Jessalyn Gilsig by Prashant Gupta/FX
Exclusive Friday Night Lights, Trace Casting Scoops!

Good thing Thursdays are slow here in the Amish country, 'cause the Ausiello Report's casting scoop…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Jackson Thomas Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet