Henry Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Henry Thomas

Birth Name: Henry Jackson Thomas Jr.

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay and Vice President Joe Biden, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>

Law & Order: SVU's Take on Making a Murderer Is As Ridiculous As You Could Imagine

We knew this day would come. Law & Order: SVU has done a Making a Murderer-inspired episode. Titled "Making a Rapist," the ripped-from-the-headlines episode kicks off with the soothing sounds of... Vice President Joe Biden?! It was previously rep… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fin Faces a Familiar Foe
00:56 — A freed rapist is back in court when his innocence comes into question. Watch SVU, Wednesday, September 28 at 9/8c on NBC.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Making A Rapist Trailer
01:18 — After 16 years in prison, a convicted rapist (guest star Henry Thomas) is exonerated due to newly tested DNA evidence. But only a day later, Fin (Ice (more…)
Joe Biden on the Next SVU
00:15 — Don't miss Vice President Joe Biden on the next SVU, Wednesday, September 28 at 9/8c on NBC.
The Last Ride - Trailer 1
02:31 — Hank Williams pioneered country music and rose to super-stardom. But by the late 1940's his life had become a train wreck. So at the end of 1952, Will (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:20am
Dear John FREFM

A college student and a soldier fall in love and communicate via a series of letters throughout his military service, unaware of the full consequences of their correspondence.

I’ll Watch664 Watching
Thu Oct 6 10:05pm
Suicide Kings MAX

Christopher Walken plays a former mobster who's kidnapped and tortured by a group of rich punks who use him as a negotiating tool for the return of an abducted relative. Denis Leary. Chasten: Henry Thomas. Directed by Peter O'Fallon.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Mon Oct 10 5:35pm
Suicide Kings MAX

Christopher Walken plays a former mobster who's kidnapped and tortured by a group of rich punks who use him as a negotiating tool for the return of an abducted relative. Denis Leary. Chasten: Henry Thomas. Directed by Peter O'Fallon.

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steven Avery, Making a Murderer
Law & Order: SVU Is Doing a Making a Murderer Episode, Because Of Course

See who will star!

Dean Norris
Dean Norris to Star in New History Miniseries Sons of Liberty

History has ordered a six-episode miniseries Sons of Liberty starring Breaking Bad'sDean Norris The…

Hannah Ware, Stuart Townsend
Betrayal Creator David Zabel: We're Not Trying to Romanticize Adultery

ABC's new series Betrayal is being marketed as a sexy new drama — and it is — but creator David Zabe…

Beavis and Butt-Head, Beavis
Matt's Guide to Thursday TV: A Halloween Classic, Beavis & Butt-head Return and More!

And the Halloween countdown continues ...With a bona fide classic leading the way, as the patient an…

Henry Thomas
Exclusive: Henry Thomas Guest-Stars on The Mentalist

Former kid sensation Henry Thomas (E.T.) has been set to appear on CBS's The Mentalist as bounty hun…

Gretchen Mol by Jemal Countess/ WireImage.com
Casting News: Gretchen Mol Births Daughter, and More

Gretchen Mol (3:10 to Yuma) rounds out the cast of Lifetime's adaptation of Kim Edwards' The Memory…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Jackson Thomas Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent