Henry Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Henry Thomas

Birth Name: Henry Jackson Thomas Jr.

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Avery, Making a Murderer

Law & Order: SVU Is Doing a Making a Murderer Episode, Because Of Course

It was only a matter of time: Law & Order: SVU's next ripped-from-the-headlines episode will be a take on Making a Murderer. Henry Thomas (aka Elliot from E.T.) will play a convicted rapist who was later exonerated by a DNA test in the installment,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fever
09:03 — A desperate revolutionary, a wealthy factory owner, and a totalitarian police force collide in the dark underbelly of an imaginary city.
E.T. The Extra Terrestrial
00:30 — When an imaginative boy meets a lost alien, it is the beginning of one of cinema's most endearing friendships as Elliot (Henry Thomas) helps the marve (more…)
Last Ride - Official Trailer
01:49 — In Last Ride, a desperate father takes his ten year old son, Chook, on the run after committing a violent crime. As the two journey into the desert an (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 7:00pm
Legends of the Fall SUND

When a retired military officer's youngest son enlists in WWI and is killed, he leaves behind his beautiful fiancée to deal with his two surviving brothers, who become bitterly divided over her.

I’ll Watch461 Watching
Thu Jul 28 1:00pm
Legends of the Fall SUND

When a retired military officer's youngest son enlists in WWI and is killed, he leaves behind his beautiful fiancée to deal with his two surviving brothers, who become bitterly divided over her.

I’ll Watch461 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:55am
Suicide Kings HBOSGe

Christopher Walken plays a former mobster who's kidnapped and tortured by a group of rich punks who use him as a negotiating tool for the return of an abducted relative. Denis Leary. Chasten: Henry Thomas. Directed by Peter O'Fallon.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dean Norris
Dean Norris to Star in New History Miniseries Sons of Liberty

History has ordered a six-episode miniseries Sons of Liberty starring Breaking Bad'sDean Norris The…

Hannah Ware, Stuart Townsend
Betrayal Creator David Zabel: We're Not Trying to Romanticize Adultery

ABC's new series Betrayal is being marketed as a sexy new drama — and it is — but creator David Zabe…

Beavis and Butt-Head, Beavis
Matt's Guide to Thursday TV: A Halloween Classic, Beavis & Butt-head Return and More!

And the Halloween countdown continues ...With a bona fide classic leading the way, as the patient an…

Henry Thomas
Exclusive: Henry Thomas Guest-Stars on The Mentalist

Former kid sensation Henry Thomas (E.T.) has been set to appear on CBS's The Mentalist as bounty hun…

Gretchen Mol by Jemal Countess/ WireImage.com
Casting News: Gretchen Mol Births Daughter, and More

Gretchen Mol (3:10 to Yuma) rounds out the cast of Lifetime's adaptation of Kim Edwards' The Memory…

Henry Thomas by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com, Jessalyn Gilsig by Prashant Gupta/FX
Exclusive Friday Night Lights, Trace Casting Scoops!

Good thing Thursdays are slow here in the Amish country, 'cause the Ausiello Report's casting scoop…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Jackson Thomas Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter