Henry Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Henry Thomas

Birth Name: Henry Jackson Thomas Jr.

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dean Norris

Dean Norris to Star in New History Miniseries Sons of Liberty

History has ordered a six-episode miniseries Sons of Liberty starring Breaking Bad'sDean Norris The drama tells the story of Sam Adams (Ben Barnes), John Adams (Henry Thomas), Paul Revere (Michael Raymond James), John Hancock (Rafe Spa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Legends Of The Fall - Trailer
02:13 — Set in the years following World War I, three brothers find their relationship strained when the youngest sibling returns to the family's Montana ranc (more…)
Legends Of The Fall - Trailer
02:13 — Set in the years following World War I, three brothers find their relationship strained when the youngest sibling returns to the family's Montana ranc (more…)
Legends Of The Fall - Trailer
02:13 — Set in the years following World War I, three brothers find their relationship strained when the youngest sibling returns to the family's Montana ranc (more…)
Legends Of The Fall - Trailer
02:13 — Set in the years following World War I, three brothers find their relationship strained when the youngest sibling returns to the family's Montana ranc (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 8:00pm
E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial TMC

A lonely boy befriends a homesick alien stranded on Earth and attempts to help him find a way home. Meanwhile, a group of government scientists attempt to capture the benevolent visitor for research. Won Oscars for sound, visual effects and score.

I’ll Watch691 Watching
Fri May 6 12:10pm
E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial TMC

A lonely boy befriends a homesick alien stranded on Earth and attempts to help him find a way home. Meanwhile, a group of government scientists attempt to capture the benevolent visitor for research. Won Oscars for sound, visual effects and score.

I’ll Watch691 Watching
Fri May 6 8:00pm
E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial TMC

A lonely boy befriends a homesick alien stranded on Earth and attempts to help him find a way home. Meanwhile, a group of government scientists attempt to capture the benevolent visitor for research. Won Oscars for sound, visual effects and score.

I’ll Watch691 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hannah Ware, Stuart Townsend
Betrayal Creator David Zabel: We're Not Trying to Romanticize Adultery

ABC's new series Betrayal is being marketed as a sexy new drama — and it is — but creator David Zabe…

Beavis and Butt-Head, Beavis
Matt's Guide to Thursday TV: A Halloween Classic, Beavis & Butt-head Return and More!

And the Halloween countdown continues ...With a bona fide classic leading the way, as the patient an…

Henry Thomas
Exclusive: Henry Thomas Guest-Stars on The Mentalist

Former kid sensation Henry Thomas (E.T.) has been set to appear on CBS's The Mentalist as bounty hun…

Gretchen Mol by Jemal Countess/ WireImage.com
Casting News: Gretchen Mol Births Daughter, and More

Gretchen Mol (3:10 to Yuma) rounds out the cast of Lifetime's adaptation of Kim Edwards' The Memory…

Henry Thomas by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com, Jessalyn Gilsig by Prashant Gupta/FX
Exclusive Friday Night Lights, Trace Casting Scoops!

Good thing Thursdays are slow here in the Amish country, 'cause the Ausiello Report's casting scoop…

Annabeth Gish, <EM>Stephen King's Desperation</EM>
Annabeth Gish Is Far from Desperation

Annabeth Gish has been all over the airwaves this year — in her recurring guest spot as the presiden…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Jackson Thomas Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »