Henry Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Henry Thomas

Birth Name: Henry Jackson Thomas Jr.

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Avery, Making a Murderer

Law & Order: SVU Is Doing a Making a Murderer Episode, Because Of Course

It was only a matter of time: Law & Order: SVU's next ripped-from-the-headlines episode will be a take on Making a Murderer. Henry Thomas (aka Elliot from E.T.) will play a convicted rapist who was later exonerated by a DNA test in the installment,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Sur - Exclusive Clip - Poor Neal
01:39 — An adaptation of Jack Kerouac’s novel of the same name, "Big Sur" focuses on a moment in Kerouac’s life when, overwhelmed by the success of "On the Ro (more…)
Last Ride - Trailer 1
01:49 — A desperate father takes his young son, Chook, on the run after committing a violent crime. As the two journey into the desert and an unknown future, (more…)
Trailer
00:25 — A serialized law drama which follows a single case for an entire season, intricately exploring every facet of a scandalous, high-profile trial until a (more…)
Big Sur - Trailer 1
01:48 — An adaptation of Jack Kerouac’s novel of the same name, "Big Sur" focuses on a moment in Kerouac’s life when, overwhelmed by the success of "On the Ro (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 9:30am
Legends of the Fall SUND

When a retired military officer's youngest son enlists in WWI and is killed, he leaves behind his beautiful fiancée to deal with his two surviving brothers, who become bitterly divided over her.

I’ll Watch467 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:30am
Legends of the Fall SUND

When a retired military officer's youngest son enlists in WWI and is killed, he leaves behind his beautiful fiancée to deal with his two surviving brothers, who become bitterly divided over her.

I’ll Watch467 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dean Norris
Dean Norris to Star in New History Miniseries Sons of Liberty

History has ordered a six-episode miniseries Sons of Liberty starring Breaking Bad'sDean Norris The…

Hannah Ware, Stuart Townsend
Betrayal Creator David Zabel: We're Not Trying to Romanticize Adultery

ABC's new series Betrayal is being marketed as a sexy new drama — and it is — but creator David Zabe…

Beavis and Butt-Head, Beavis
Matt's Guide to Thursday TV: A Halloween Classic, Beavis & Butt-head Return and More!

And the Halloween countdown continues ...With a bona fide classic leading the way, as the patient an…

Henry Thomas
Exclusive: Henry Thomas Guest-Stars on The Mentalist

Former kid sensation Henry Thomas (E.T.) has been set to appear on CBS's The Mentalist as bounty hun…

Gretchen Mol by Jemal Countess/ WireImage.com
Casting News: Gretchen Mol Births Daughter, and More

Gretchen Mol (3:10 to Yuma) rounds out the cast of Lifetime's adaptation of Kim Edwards' The Memory…

Henry Thomas by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com, Jessalyn Gilsig by Prashant Gupta/FX
Exclusive Friday Night Lights, Trace Casting Scoops!

Good thing Thursdays are slow here in the Amish country, 'cause the Ausiello Report's casting scoop…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Jackson Thomas Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay