Henry Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Henry Thomas

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Henry Jackson Thomas Jr.

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dean Norris
Dean Norris to Star in New History Miniseries Sons of Liberty

History has ordered a six-episode miniseries Sons of Liberty starring Breaking Bad'sDean Norris The…

Hannah Ware, Stuart Townsend
Betrayal Creator David Zabel: We're Not Trying to Romanticize Adultery

ABC's new series Betrayal is being marketed as a sexy new drama — and it is — but creator David Zabe…

Beavis and Butt-Head, Beavis
Matt's Guide to Thursday TV: A Halloween Classic, Beavis & Butt-head Return and More!

And the Halloween countdown continues ...With a bona fide classic leading the way, as the patient an…

Henry Thomas
Exclusive: Henry Thomas Guest-Stars on The Mentalist

Former kid sensation Henry Thomas (E.T.) has been set to appear on CBS's The Mentalist as bounty hun…

Gretchen Mol by Jemal Countess/ WireImage.com
Casting News: Gretchen Mol Births Daughter, and More

Gretchen Mol (3:10 to Yuma) rounds out the cast of Lifetime's adaptation of Kim Edwards' The Memory…

Henry Thomas by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com, Jessalyn Gilsig by Prashant Gupta/FX
Exclusive Friday Night Lights, Trace Casting Scoops!

Good thing Thursdays are slow here in the Amish country, 'cause the Ausiello Report's casting scoop…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 11 5:40pm
Legends of the Fall STARZ

From the rugged prairie lands of 19th Century America to the trenches of World War I, this story follows the journey of three brothers into the secrets of love, betrayal and unbreakable bonds of love.

Sun Apr 12 9:10am
Legends of the Fall STARZ

From the rugged prairie lands of 19th Century America to the trenches of World War I, this story follows the journey of three brothers into the secrets of love, betrayal and unbreakable bonds of love.

Sun Apr 12 12:00pm
E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial ION

A lonely boy befriends a homesick alien stranded on Earth and attempts to help him find a way home. Meanwhile, a group of government scientists attempt to capture the benevolent visitor for research. Won Oscars for sound, visual effects and score.