Henry Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Henry Simmons

Birth Name: Henry Oswald Simmons Jr.

Birth Place: Stamford, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: July 1, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ming-Na Wen and Clark Gregg, Agents of SHIELD

Agents of SHIELD Producer on Hive's Agenda and FitzSimmons' Future

If only what happened on Maveth stayed on Maveth. Because when Agents of SHIELDreturns Tuesday (9/8c, ABC), our heroes will still be reeling from the consequences of what occurred in the winter finale - from Coulson's (Clark Gregg) cold-blooded murde… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robbie Gets Angry
01:39 — Robbie threatens Daisy when she shows up at the junkyard.
Yo-Yo Flirts With Mack
02:04 — Sparks fly between the pair when they meet up in Los Angeles.
Daisy's Secret Ally
02:02 — Daisy has a confidant in Yo-Yo.
Simmons Pulls Rank On May
01:40 — Simmons catches May in a lie and must take action.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.Meet the New BossNew(Season 4, Episode 2) ABC

Daisy battles Ghost Rider, but at a big cost. Also: Coulson faces the new Director, who reveals his bold agenda.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.Pilot(Season 1, Episode 1) MNT

Agent Phil Coulson assembles a team to investigate extraordinary people and events around the world in this action-adventure series. In the premiere, the team goes after a man who has gained unusual and potentially dangerous powers.

I’ll Watch6240 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.0-8-4(Season 1, Episode 2) MNT

Coulson encounters Comandante Camilla Reyes in Peru during a trip to investigate a mysterious object.

I’ll Watch2487 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
8 Reasons Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Will Kick Butt This Season

Get ready to see a whole new side of Daisy

Teri Polo, Stacy Keach
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books The Fosters' Teri Polo

Teri Polo is staying busy during her downtime from The Fosters. The star of the ABC Family drama, wh…

Vanessa Williams
Keck's Exclusives: Vanessa Williams' Desperate Housewives Character Revealed

As I first reported last month, Vanessa Williams has inked a lucrative contract to stay within the A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Oswald Simmons Jr.
  • Birth Place: Stamford, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: July 1, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Chloe Bennet, <em>Agents of SHIELD</em>
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: What's Next for the Secret Warriors

Clark Gregg promises Secret Warriors will move into the spotlight when SHIELD returns