Henry Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Henry Simmons

Birth Name: Henry Oswald Simmons Jr.

Birth Place: Stamford, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: July 1, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ming-Na Wen and Clark Gregg, Agents of SHIELD

Agents of SHIELD Producer on Hive's Agenda and FitzSimmons' Future

If only what happened on Maveth stayed on Maveth. Because when Agents of SHIELDreturns Tuesday (9/8c, ABC), our heroes will still be reeling from the consequences of what occurred in the winter finale - from Coulson's (Clark Gregg) cold-blooded murde… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Daisy Return to S.H.I.E.L.D.?
02:31 — Mack asks Daisy to come back to S.H.I.E.L.D.
The Director Shuts Down Coulson
01:14 — "Hey, I’m sorry. That's classified."
Ghost Rider Saves Fitz
01:33 — Fitz and Mack are seconds from demise when Robbie and Daisy arrive.
Mack Discovers Lucy
01:24 — "Cue Jemma gasping."

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 1:40am
No Good Deed STZEN

A man terrorizes a mother and her children after claiming car trouble to gain entry to their home.

I’ll Watch199 Watching
Wed Oct 5 4:30pm
No Good Deed STZEN

A man terrorizes a mother and her children after claiming car trouble to gain entry to their home.

I’ll Watch199 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.The Asset(Season 1, Episode 3) MNT

Agent Coulson and the S.H.I.E.L.D. team spring into action after a brilliant scientist is kidnapped.

I’ll Watch2113 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
8 Reasons Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Will Kick Butt This Season

Get ready to see a whole new side of Daisy

Teri Polo, Stacy Keach
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books The Fosters' Teri Polo

Teri Polo is staying busy during her downtime from The Fosters. The star of the ABC Family drama, wh…

Vanessa Williams
Keck's Exclusives: Vanessa Williams' Desperate Housewives Character Revealed

As I first reported last month, Vanessa Williams has inked a lucrative contract to stay within the A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Oswald Simmons Jr.
  • Birth Place: Stamford, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: July 1, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Chloe Bennet, <em>Agents of SHIELD</em>
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: What's Next for the Secret Warriors

Clark Gregg promises Secret Warriors will move into the spotlight when SHIELD returns