Henry SimmonsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Henry Oswald Simmons Jr.

Birth Place: Stamford, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: July 1, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Jan 30 10:15pm
Madea's Family Reunion OXYGN

Tyler Perry directs and stars in this adaptation of his crowd-pleasing play about a gun-toting southern matriarch who takes in a troubled foster child.

Sat Jan 31 5:40pm
Madea's Family Reunion OXYGN

Tyler Perry directs and stars in this adaptation of his crowd-pleasing play about a gun-toting southern matriarch who takes in a troubled foster child.

Sat Jan 31 10:00pm
Are We There Yet? REELZ

A kid-hating collectibles dealer takes his lady friend's two bratty children on a nightmarish trip from Seattle to Vancouver in order to impress her.

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
CSI: MiamiPoint of Impact(Season 8, Episode 8) WE

A two-car crash claims two lives and injures two others, and evidence suggests it wasn't an accident. The investigation reveals one of the victims may have been drinking and that one of the vehicles was stolen. As the probe continues, dark secrets of the d (more…)

Sat Feb 7 6:35am
Something New MOMAXe

This insightful and amusing take on interracial romance follows a demanding professional (Sanaa Lathan) looking for her “ideal black man” who falls for a white landscaper (Simon Baker). The directorial debut of Sanaa Hamri, written by TV veteran Kriss (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop