Henry Rollins Celebrity Watchlist

Henry Rollins

Birth Name: Henry Garfield

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: February 13, 1961, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

William Shatner

William Shatner Taps Star Power for Covers Album

$#*! My Dad Says' William Shatner is prepping his third album, Searching for Major Tom, a collection of '70s and '80s rock covers due later this year. Members of the Strokes, the Kinks, Yes, Deep Purple, as well as Peter Frampton and Bootsy Collins,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

He Never Died - Clip - Time to Eat
01:52 — Jack (HENRY ROLLINS) is in a rut. His existence has been whittled down to nothing. When he finds his daughter has been taken by the city's crime syndi (more…)
Time Lapse - Trailer 1
01:53 — Three friends discover a mysterious machine that takes pictures 24 hours into the future and conspire to use it for personal gain, until disturbing an (more…)
He Never Died - Red Band Trailer 1
02:21 — Jack (HENRY ROLLINS) is in a rut. His existence has been whittled down to nothing. When he finds his daughter has been taken by the city's crime syndi (more…)
He Never Died - Exclusive Clip - I Got This
01:56 — Jack (HENRY ROLLINS) is in a rut. His existence has been whittled down to nothing. When he finds his daughter has been taken by the city's crime syndi (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Elisha Cuthbert
Roush Review: Not Happy With New Network Comedies

It probably didn't help that I got an advance copy of this week's hilarious episode of Modern Family…

Green Lantern, Nathan Fillion
Exclusive First Look: Nathan Fillion Lights It Up as Green Lantern

He's enjoying mainstream success as the star of ABC's Castle, but Nathan Fillion is still a fanboy f…

Henry Rollins
Sons of Anarchy Revs Up Season 2 with Henry Rollins

Sons of Anarchy will kickstart its second season with Henry Rollins playing a deadly new threat to t…

Henry Rollins
Tough-talker Henry Rollins Is Back, Keeping Things Israel

Talk shows have been around since the advent of television broadcasting, but there's never been one…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Garfield
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: February 13, 1961, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting