Henry Rollins Celebrity Watchlist

Henry Rollins

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Henry Garfield

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: February 13, 1961, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.91 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

William Shatner
William Shatner Taps Star Power for Covers Album

$#*! My Dad Says' William Shatner is prepping his third album, Searching for Major Tom, a collection…

Elisha Cuthbert
Roush Review: Not Happy With New Network Comedies

It probably didn't help that I got an advance copy of this week's hilarious episode of Modern Family…

Green Lantern, Nathan Fillion
Exclusive First Look: Nathan Fillion Lights It Up as Green Lantern

He's enjoying mainstream success as the star of ABC's Castle, but Nathan Fillion is still a fanboy f…

Henry Rollins
Sons of Anarchy Revs Up Season 2 with Henry Rollins

Sons of Anarchy will kickstart its second season with Henry Rollins playing a deadly new threat to t…

Buffy the Vampire Slayer still slays!

So it’s week two of my favoritest month of the year and the scary shows on DVD are keeping my p…

Henry Rollins
Tough-talker Henry Rollins Is Back, Keeping Things Israel

Talk shows have been around since the advent of television broadcasting, but there's never been one…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 2:00pm
10 Things You Don't Know AboutPablo Escobar(Season 1, Episode 8) HIST

Little-known facts about Pablo Escobar are disclosed.

Sun Mar 29 2:30pm
10 Things You Don't Know AboutLas Vegas(Season 3, Episode 9) HIST

Obscure facts about Las Vegas are revealed.

Sun Mar 29 3:30pm
10 Things You Don't Know AboutJohn F. Kennedy(Season 1, Episode 3) HIST

Rarely disclosed nuggets of information about John F. Kennedy are related.