Henry Mancini Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Enrico Nicola Mancini

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: April 16, 1924, Aries

Profession: Composer, Arranger, Conductor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 4:05am
Curse of the Pink Panther HBOSGe

Bumbling French Insp. Jacques Clouseau disappears and an equally inept New York City cop is charged with finding him and the prize Pink Panther diamond that has also gone missing.

Wed Mar 4 6:00am
Revenge of the Pink Panther MOMAX

A bumbling detective dons a series of disguises to apprehend drug racketeers. He's assisted by the ex-girlfriend of the group's kingpin.

Fri Mar 13 2:00am
Soldier in the Rain TCM

Unlikely Army sergeant pals -- one content, one ambitious -- run into trouble when a pretty teen's boyfriend resents how the men are poaching his gal away.

Shop