Henry Gibson Celebrity Watchlist

Henry Gibson

Birth Name: James Bateman

Birth Place: Germantown, PA

Died: September 14, 2009

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Henry Gibson

Boston Legal's Henry Gibson Dies

Veteran character actor Henry Gibson died Monday. His son, Jon, told The New York Times the cause was cancer. He was 73. Gibson was born James Bateman and went to college with Jon Voight, with whom he created a comedy team. Voight claims to have give… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

To Be, Otto Not To Be / Reggie / Reggina
11:11 — When Otto meets up with some "Soul surfers" (or as Reggie calls them "Surf bums"), he begins ignoring his pals and his responsibilities. -- When a new (more…)
Rocket Girls / Father's Day Off
04:11 — The kids think that the "family fun day" parent-kid competition is a real dorkfest until they learn that the grand prize is a wave runner. Sam's fath (more…)
Cinco De Twisto / Saving Lt. Ryan
05:43 — Can Twister convince Otto and the gang that his singing concert on Cinco de Mayo isn't totally lame? -- Major Madison comes to inspect Ocean Shores a (more…)
Chosen Realm
Enterprise comes to the aid of the Triannon, a species that worships the Spheres and their Builders. Once aboard Enterprise, their leader D'Jamat comm (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 23 9:00pm
The Blues Brothers HBOSGe

Two soul-singing brothers are sent on a "mission from God" to raise $5000 to save a Chicago orphanage. On their fund-raising tour de force, they encounter a multitude of mishaps and mayhem.

I’ll Watch366 Watching
Sat Feb 25 8:30pm
Wedding CrashersNew USA

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch491 Watching
Sun Feb 26 12:00am
Wedding Crashers USA

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch491 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Bateman
  • Birth Place: Germantown, PA
  • Died: September 14, 2009
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »