Henry Fonda Celebrity Watchlist

Henry Fonda

Birth Name: Henry Jaynes Fonda

Birth Place: Grand Island, NE

Died: August 12, 1982

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Lewis

Pulitzer Prize-Winning Columnist Anthony Lewis Dead at 85

Anthony Lewis, the New York Times columnist who twice won a Pulitzer Prize, died Monday, according to the New York Times. He was 85. Lewis died in his Cambridge, Mass., home from complications of renal and heart failure, according to his wife, Margar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rollercoaster
In a desperate hour, five teenagers choose a bankrupt amusement park to let loose and pursue a fantasy. Darrin, his girlfriend Chloe, his best friend (more…)
On Golden Pond
The loons are back again on Golden Pond and so are Norman Thayer (Academy Award® winner Henry Fonda), a retired professor, and Ethel (Academy Award® w (more…)
Advise and Consent
A controversial political appointee triggers DC gamesmanship and scandal. Henry Fonda, Walter Pidgeon and Charles Laughton in Otto Preminger's film of (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 1 4:30am
12 Angry Men TCM

A young Puerto Rican is on trial for his father's murder and 11 of the 12 jurors have voted him guilty. The sole innocent vote comes from Juror No. 8, who persuades the others to reconsider, showing the motivations of each juror. Reginald Rose was nominate (more…)

I’ll Watch204 Watching
Sun Mar 5 8:00am
Jezebel TCM

A haughty antebellum Southern Belle loses her sweetheart when she wears a scandalous dress to a ball where all young ladies wear white.

I’ll Watch138 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Landis and <EM>Universal 360 — A Cinesphere Spectacular</EM>
What Has Director John Landis Done Now?

John Landis, the director who has brought you such seminal films as National Lampoon's Animal House,…

<P>Oil that glitters: <EM>Dynasty</EM>'s Forsythe and Evans</P>
Linda Evans and John Forsythe ...

Question: Linda Evans and John Forsythe were in a nighttime soap with the name Carrington. What was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Jaynes Fonda
  • Birth Place: Grand Island, NE
  • Died: August 12, 1982
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Nicole Kidman, guest and Tom Cruise (Photo by Barry King/WireImage)
Oscars: Here's What the Red Carpet Looked Like in 1997

A lot has changed in 20 years.