Henry Fonda Celebrity Watchlist

Henry Fonda

Birth Name: Henry Jaynes Fonda

Birth Place: Grand Island, Nebraska, United States

Died: August 12, 1982

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Lewis

Pulitzer Prize-Winning Columnist Anthony Lewis Dead at 85

Anthony Lewis, the New York Times columnist who twice won a Pulitzer Prize, died Monday, according to the New York Times. He was 85. Lewis died in his Cambridge, Mass., home from complications of renal and heart failure, according to his wife, Margar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sometimes A Great Notion - Official Trailer
02:43 — A family of fiercely independent Oregon loggers struggle to keep the family business alive amidst changing times.
The Big Street - Official Trailer
01:34 — Little Pinks is in love with a nightclub singer named Gloria, but it is a unrequited love because she does not know that he exists.
The Rounders - Official Trailer
02:41 — What do you call a cowboy with his brains kicked out? A bronc rider. Ben Jones and Howdy Lewis, heaven help them, are bronc riders. Glenn Ford and Hen (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 7 3:30am
You Belong to Me TCM

When a wealthy young man (Henry Fonda) marries a doctor (Barbara Stanwyck), he finds he's in competition with her profession. Edgar Buchanan, Melville Cooper, Roger Clark, Ruth Donnelly, Harold Waldridge, Maude Eburne, Fritz Feld. Wesley Ruggles directed.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Sat Apr 8 2:00pm
Firecreek TCM

A sheriff defends his town against killers.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Sun Apr 9 4:00pm
The Best Man TCM

A principled politician comes into possession of an unscrupulous rival's dark secret and must decide if he will smear the man in order to gain his party's nomination for the Presidency.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Landis and <EM>Universal 360 — A Cinesphere Spectacular</EM>
What Has Director John Landis Done Now?

John Landis, the director who has brought you such seminal films as National Lampoon's Animal House,…

<P>Oil that glitters: <EM>Dynasty</EM>'s Forsythe and Evans</P>
Linda Evans and John Forsythe ...

Question: Linda Evans and John Forsythe were in a nighttime soap with the name Carrington. What was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Jaynes Fonda
  • Birth Place: Grand Island, Nebraska, United States
  • Died: August 12, 1982
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?