Henry Fonda Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Henry Jaynes Fonda

Birth Place: Grand Island, NE

Birthday: May 16, 1905, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Lewis
Pulitzer Prize-Winning Columnist Anthony Lewis Dead at 85

Anthony Lewis, the New York Times columnist who twice won a Pulitzer Prize, died Monday, a…

John Landis and <EM>Universal 360 — A Cinesphere Spectacular</EM>
What Has Director John Landis Done Now?

John Landis, the director who has brought you such seminal films as National Lampoon's Ani…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 6:00am
Way Down East FXM

The 1890s: a girl's past threatens her future happiness. Rochelle Hudson, Henry Fonda. Seth: Slim Summerville. Sanderson: Edward Trevor. Martha: Margaret Hamilton. Hi: Andy Devine. Squire: Russell Simpson. Mrs. Bartlett: Spring Byington. Kate: Astrid Allwy (more…)

Sun Mar 8 4:30am
Tentacles TCM

A giant octopus terrorizes a California seaside resort, killing swimmers and divers, and attacking a sailing regatta.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop