Henry Cavill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill

Birth Place: Jersey, Channel Islands

Birthday: May 5, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(158 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice</em>

New Batman v Superman Trailer Confirms Doomsday's Arrival

It might be time to start worrying about Superman (Henry Cavill), because Doomsday has officially arrived in the new trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice. The monster that killed the Man of Steel in the notorious "Death of Superman," Doomsd… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Superman: Then and Now
01:35 — Audiences went crazy for Henry Cavill as the Man of Steel at the box office this weekend, but did he soar higher than Christopher Reeve's Superman? ET (more…)
We're Doing 'Ben Affleck V Henry Cavill': Here's Who Wins
02:16 — The two go head-to-head in 'Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice' -- we're looking at a real-life showdown.
Exclusive: How Henry Cavill Earned His 'Steel' Bod
00:40 — From a proper sleep and diet regimen to astounding developments in the gym, see how Henry Cavill earned his bod of steel to play Superman in this excl (more…)
Henry Cavill Opens up About Dating a Younger Woman
00:52 — The 32-year-old actor says he and his 19-year-old love talk about "everything".

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:00am
Tristan & IsoldeNew STARZ

Prosaic retelling of the legendary folktale about the star-crossed love affair of an English warrior (James Franco) and an Irish princess (Sophia Myles) in war-torn medieval Britain. Rufus Sewell, David Patrick O'Hara, Henry Cavill. Directed by Kevin Reyno (more…)

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Man of Steel FXX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch840 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
Man of Steel FXX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch840 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice</em>
Batman v. Superman Teaser Finally Gives Us the Face-Off We've Been Waiting For

Batman's just hangin' out…

Gal Gadot, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
New Batman v Superman Trailer Finally Shows Us Wonder Woman

Along with a peek of Lex Luthor's terrible wig

Ben Affleck and Henry Cavill
Warner Bros. Announces 16 New Films, Including 10 DC Comics Movies and Three Harry Potter Spin-offs

Well someone's an overachiever. Warner Bros. has announced plans for 16 new films, including 10 DC C…

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Batman v Superman Release Date Moved to March 2016

The big showdown between Batman and Superman will take place earlier than expected. Warner Bros. has…

Gal Gadot
Get a First Look at Gal Gadot as Wonder Woman

Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice director Zack Snyder revealed a first look at Gal Gadot as Wond…

Henry Cavill
See the First Image of Henry Cavill in Batman v Superman

It's a bird! It's a plane! It's an extremely good-looking actor in spandex! Warner Bros. has release…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill
  • Birth Place: Jersey, Channel Islands
  • Birthday: May 5, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments