Henry Cavill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill

Birth Place: Jersey, Channel Islands

Birthday: May 5, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(158 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice</em>

New Batman v Superman Trailer Confirms Doomsday's Arrival

It might be time to start worrying about Superman (Henry Cavill), because Doomsday has officially arrived in the new trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice. The monster that killed the Man of Steel in the notorious "Death of Superman," Doomsd… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Does Tim Kaine Look Like Superman Actor Henry Cavill?
00:51 — A photo of a vice presidential candidate Tim Kaine has surfaced that has some saying that in his youth, the senator looked like actor Henry Cavill, be (more…)
Finale Piece
02:06 — Writer and Executive Producer Michael Hirst, discusses the final episode of The Tudors series.
Amy Adams to play Lois Lane in 'Superman Man Of Steel"
00:40 — Henry Cavill will play Clark Kent and now Amy Adams has been cast as Lois Lane in Zack Snyder's upcoming reboot, "Superman: Man Of Steel." CBSNews.co (more…)
Henry Cavill Opens Up About Dating a Younger Woman
00:53 — The 32-year-old actor says he and his 19-year-old love talk about "everything".

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 3:00pm
Man of Steel FX-E

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch803 Watching
Sun Aug 7 1:10am
The Count of Monte Cristo STZEN

A stylish adaptation of Alexandre Dumas's classic adventure novel about a wrongly imprisoned man who plots his revenge. Dantes: Jim Caviezel. Mondego: Guy Pearce. Farria: Richard Harris. Directed by Kevin Reynolds.

I’ll Watch349 Watching
Sun Aug 7 3:55pm
The Count of Monte Cristo STZEN

A stylish adaptation of Alexandre Dumas's classic adventure novel about a wrongly imprisoned man who plots his revenge. Dantes: Jim Caviezel. Mondego: Guy Pearce. Farria: Richard Harris. Directed by Kevin Reynolds.

I’ll Watch349 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice</em>
Batman v. Superman Teaser Finally Gives Us the Face-Off We've Been Waiting For

Batman's just hangin' out…

Gal Gadot, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
New Batman v Superman Trailer Finally Shows Us Wonder Woman

Along with a peek of Lex Luthor's terrible wig

Ben Affleck and Henry Cavill
Warner Bros. Announces 16 New Films, Including 10 DC Comics Movies and Three Harry Potter Spin-offs

Well someone's an overachiever. Warner Bros. has announced plans for 16 new films, including 10 DC C…

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Batman v Superman Release Date Moved to March 2016

The big showdown between Batman and Superman will take place earlier than expected. Warner Bros. has…

Gal Gadot
Get a First Look at Gal Gadot as Wonder Woman

Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice director Zack Snyder revealed a first look at Gal Gadot as Wond…

Henry Cavill
See the First Image of Henry Cavill in Batman v Superman

It's a bird! It's a plane! It's an extremely good-looking actor in spandex! Warner Bros. has release…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill
  • Birth Place: Jersey, Channel Islands
  • Birthday: May 5, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor