Henry Cavill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill

Birth Place: Jersey, Channel Islands

Birthday: May 5, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(158 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice</em>

New Batman v Superman Trailer Confirms Doomsday's Arrival

It might be time to start worrying about Superman (Henry Cavill), because Doomsday has officially arrived in the new trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice. The monster that killed the Man of Steel in the notorious "Death of Superman," Doomsd… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Superman: Then and Now
01:35 — Audiences went crazy for Henry Cavill as the Man of Steel at the box office this weekend, but did he soar higher than Christopher Reeve's Superman? ET (more…)
Snyder: Batman V Superman Is Man of Steel 2
00:52 — The likelihood of Henry Cavill getting another standalone Superman film doesn't look all too promising, as Zack Snyder has confirmed that Batman v Sup (more…)
Warner Reportedly Wants More Batman, Less Superman
00:52 — While Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice stars both Ben Affleck's Caped Crusader and Henry Cavill's Man of Steel, rumor has it Warner Bros. is looking (more…)
New Batman V Superman: Dawn of Justice Images Revealed
00:43 — Some new photos have been revealed from Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice, featuring not just the title characters played by Ben Affleck and Henry Ca (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
Man of Steel FX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch829 Watching
Fri Sep 2 11:00pm
Man of Steel FX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch829 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice</em>
Batman v. Superman Teaser Finally Gives Us the Face-Off We've Been Waiting For

Batman's just hangin' out…

Gal Gadot, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
New Batman v Superman Trailer Finally Shows Us Wonder Woman

Along with a peek of Lex Luthor's terrible wig

Ben Affleck and Henry Cavill
Warner Bros. Announces 16 New Films, Including 10 DC Comics Movies and Three Harry Potter Spin-offs

Well someone's an overachiever. Warner Bros. has announced plans for 16 new films, including 10 DC C…

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Batman v Superman Release Date Moved to March 2016

The big showdown between Batman and Superman will take place earlier than expected. Warner Bros. has…

Gal Gadot
Get a First Look at Gal Gadot as Wonder Woman

Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice director Zack Snyder revealed a first look at Gal Gadot as Wond…

Henry Cavill
See the First Image of Henry Cavill in Batman v Superman

It's a bird! It's a plane! It's an extremely good-looking actor in spandex! Warner Bros. has release…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill
  • Birth Place: Jersey, Channel Islands
  • Birthday: May 5, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans