Henry Cavill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill

Birth Place: Jersey, Channel Islands

Birthday: May 5, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Henry Cavill

Warner Bros. Announces 16 New Films, Including 10 DC Comics Movies and Three Harry Potter Spin-offs

Well someone's an overachiever. Warner Bros. has announced plans for 16 new films, including 10 DC Comics movies, three Lego movies, and three Harry Potter spin-offs, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Whi… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 9 3:55am
Whatever Works STARZ

Larry David plays a wealthy New Yorker who decides to try living a freewheeling life among the city's artier types. He befriends a young woman who has moved to the Big Apple from the South and gets to know her outrageous family and their various issues. Di (more…)

Tue Jun 9 10:00pm
Man of Steel MAXe

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from the villai (more…)

Tue Jun 16 2:30pm
Immortals FXX

A brave young man named Theseus (Henry Cavill) assembles a band of fierce warriors to stop King Hyperion from acquiring a weapon that will allow him to conquer the world in this fantasy adventure based on stories from Greek mythology.

More NewsSee all »

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Batman v Superman Release Date Moved to March 2016

The big showdown between Batman and Superman will take place earlier than expected. Warner Bros. has…

Gal Gadot
Get a First Look at Gal Gadot as Wonder Woman

Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice director Zack Snyder revealed a first look at Gal Gadot as Wond…

Henry Cavill
See the First Image of Henry Cavill in Batman v Superman

It's a bird! It's a plane! It's an extremely good-looking actor in spandex! Warner Bros. has release…

Cyborg
The Batman-Superman Movie Has Found Its Cyborg

Whose name will be added to the all-star cast of Warner Bros.' highly anticipated untitled movie fea…

Jesse Eisenberg
Superman vs. Batman Film Casts Jesse Eisenberg as Lex Luthor

In yet another surprising casting move, the Superman vs. Batman film has cast Jesse Eisenberg as Lex…

Henry Cavill
Batman vs. Superman Release Date Pushed Back to 2016 – What's Its New Competition?

Batman Vs. Superman is about to face some more stiff competition. The DC flick's release date has be…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill
  • Birth Place: Jersey, Channel Islands
  • Birthday: May 5, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (147 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »