Henry Cavill Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill

Birth Place: Jersey, Channel Islands

Birthday: May 5, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Henry Cavill Photos

  • Man of Steel - Henry Cavill
    Photo By: Warner Bros.
  • The Tudors - Season 4 - Episode 4 - Henry Cavill as Charles Brandon, Tamzin Merchant as Katherine Howard, and David O'Hara as Henry Howard, Earl of Surrey
    Photo By: Jonathan Hession/Showtime
  • The Tudors - Season 4 - Episode 4 - Henry Cavill as Charles Brandon, Tamzin Merchant as Katherine Howard, Jonathan Rhys Meyers as Henry VII, and Sarah Bolger as Mary Tudor
    Photo By: Jonathan Hession/Showtime
  • The Tudors - Season 4 - Episode 2 - Henry Cavill as Charles Brandon and Joss Stone as Anne of Cleves
    Photo By: Jonathan Hession/Showtime
  • The Tudors - Season 4 - Henry Cavill as Charles Brandon
    Photo By: Jonathan Hession/Showtime
  • The Tudors - Season 4 - Henry Cavill as Charles Brandon
    Photo By: Jonathan Hession/Showtime
  • The Tudors - Season 4 - Episode 2 - David O'Hara as Henry Howard, Earl of Surrey and Henry Cavill as Charles Brandon
    Photo By: Jonathan Hession/Showtime
  • The Tudors - Season 4 - Henry Cavill as Charles Brandon
    Photo By: Jonathan Hession/Showtime
  • The Tudors - Season 4 - Henry Cavill as Charles Brandon and Jonathan Rhys Meyers as Henry VIII
    Photo By: Jonathan Hession/Showtime
  • The Tudors - Season 3 - Episode 1 - Rebekah Wainwright as Catherine Brandon and Henry Cavill as Charles Brandon
    Photo By: Jonathan Hession/Showtime
  • The Tudors - Season 2 - Episode 5 - Jonathan Rhys Meyers as Henry VIII and Henry Cavill as Charles Brandon
    Photo By: Jonathan Hession/Showtime
  • The Tudors - Season 2 - Episode 1 - Henry Cavill as Charles Brandon and Jonathan Rhys Meyers as Henry VIII
    Photo By: Jonathan Hession/Showtime
  • The Tudors - Season 2 - Episode 1 - Henry Cavill as Charles Brandon
    Photo By: Jonathan Hession/Showtime
  • The Tudors -Season 1 - Episode 2 - Callum Blue as Knivert, Henry Cavill as Charles Brandon
    Photo By: Jonathan Hession/Showtime
  • The Tudors - Season 1 - Episode 2 - Henry Cavill as Charles Brandon
    Photo By: Jonathan Hession/Showtime

Related Galleries