Henry CavillCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill

Birth Place: Jersey, Channel Islands

Birthday: May 5, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Jan 31 11:30am
Immortals FX-E

A brave young man named Theseus (Henry Cavill) assembles a band of fierce warriors to stop King Hyperion from acquiring a weapon that will allow him to conquer the world in this fantasy adventure based on stories from Greek mythology.

Sun Feb 1 9:30am
Immortals FX-E

A brave young man named Theseus (Henry Cavill) assembles a band of fierce warriors to stop King Hyperion from acquiring a weapon that will allow him to conquer the world in this fantasy adventure based on stories from Greek mythology.

Mon Feb 2 9:30am
Man of Steel HBOEAL

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Mon Feb 2 8:00pm
Man of Steel HBOEAL

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Thu Feb 5 1:15pm
Man of Steel HBOEAL

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Sun Feb 8 3:00pm
Man of Steel HBOEAL

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Tue Feb 10 7:15am
Tristan & Isolde HBOEAL

Prosaic retelling of the legendary folktale about the star-crossed love affair of an English warrior (James Franco) and an Irish princess (Sophia Myles) in war-torn medieval Britain. Rufus Sewell, David Patrick O'Hara, Henry Cavill. Directed by Kevin Reyno (more…)

Wed Feb 11 11:30am
Man of Steel HBOEAL

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Sat Feb 14 6:15am
Tristan & Isolde HBOSGe

Prosaic retelling of the legendary folktale about the star-crossed love affair of an English warrior (James Franco) and an Irish princess (Sophia Myles) in war-torn medieval Britain. Rufus Sewell, David Patrick O'Hara, Henry Cavill. Directed by Kevin Reyno (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop