Henry Cavill Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill

Birth Place: Jersey, Channel Islands

Birthday: May 5, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Henry Cavill
Warner Bros. Announces 16 New Films, Including 10 DC Comics Movies and Three Harry Potter Spin-offs

Well someone's an overachiever. Warner Bros. has announced plans for 16 new films, including 10 DC C…

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Batman v Superman Release Date Moved to March 2016

The big showdown between Batman and Superman will take place earlier than expected. Warner Bros. has…

Gal Gadot
Get a First Look at Gal Gadot as Wonder Woman

Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice director Zack Snyder revealed a first look at Gal Gadot as Wond…

Henry Cavill
See the First Image of Henry Cavill in Batman v Superman

It's a bird! It's a plane! It's an extremely good-looking actor in spandex! Warner Bros. has release…

Cyborg
The Batman-Superman Movie Has Found Its Cyborg

Whose name will be added to the all-star cast of Warner Bros.' highly anticipated untitled movie fea…

Jesse Eisenberg
Superman vs. Batman Film Casts Jesse Eisenberg as Lex Luthor

In yet another surprising casting move, the Superman vs. Batman film has cast Jesse Eisenberg as Lex…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebs with Muscles: Jacked or Jacked Up?

Tell us which Hollywood hunks took their time in the gym a little too seriously

Fifty Shades of Grey: Who Should Replace Charlie Hunnam?

We make the case for and against some of Hollywood's hottest hunks

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 5:30pm
Immortals FXX

A brave young man named Theseus (Henry Cavill) assembles a band of fierce warriors to stop King Hyperion from acquiring a weapon that will allow him to conquer the world in this fantasy adventure based on stories from Greek mythology.

Fri Apr 3 3:30pm
Immortals FXX

A brave young man named Theseus (Henry Cavill) assembles a band of fierce warriors to stop King Hyperion from acquiring a weapon that will allow him to conquer the world in this fantasy adventure based on stories from Greek mythology.

Sun Apr 5 8:00am
Man of Steel MAXe

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)