Henrik Zetterberg Celebrity Watchlist

Henrik Zetterberg

Birth Name: Carl Henrik Zetterberg

Birth Place: Njurunda, Sweden

Birthday: October 9, 1980, Libra

Profession: NHL player

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Red Wings blank Lightning to cut series deficit
Henrik Zetterberg scores his first goal of the playoffs as the Red Wings defeat the Lightning 2-0. Despite the loss, Tampa Bay still maintains a 2-1 (more…)
Sometimes being a good captain means finding your teammate's teeth
Red Wings captain Henrik Zetterberg tracks down Pavel Datsyuk's missing teeth after Datsyuk caught an inadvertent high stick from Victor Hedman... and (more…)
Red Wings Visit Children's Hospital of Michigan
It's an annual visit the Red Wings make: visiting with pediatric patients at Children's Hospital of Michigan. This year, Henrik Zetterberg felt an eve (more…)
Henrik Zetterberg on White Gloves for Red Wings Stadium Series Uniforms: "Sick!"
The Red Wings have revealed their Stadium Series jerseys, with a brand new logo. Brad Galli has more from Henrik Zetterberg.

Details

  • Birth Name: Carl Henrik Zetterberg
  • Birth Place: Njurunda, Sweden
  • Birthday: October 9, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: NHL player

Trending TonightSee all »