Helen Mirren Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Boasting remarkable versatility and palpable sensuality, this British actress has turned into the thinking man's sex symbol. In the '60s, she started out in the theater. After joining the National Youth Theatre, she played the Egyptian Queen in Shakespeare… (more)

Birth Name: Ilynea Lydia Mironoff

Birth Place: Chiswick, England

Birthday: July 26, 1945, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (135 ratings)

Your Rating:

Al Pacino
Al Pacino Wigs Out As Phil Spector

Mar 21, 2013 9:01 PM EDT

Show More