Helen McCrory Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth McCrory

Birth Place: Paddington, London, England

Birthday: August 17, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Green, Penny Dreadful

Here's a Primer to Penny Dreadful's New Season of Fresh Hell

Welcome back to the demimonde! Showtime's tragic, passionate and wholly deranged gothic horror series Penny Dreadful returns for its second season on Sunday (10/9c, Showtime) with the episode "Fresh Hell." The title alludes to this year's new demon t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful Season 3
02:50 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Clip
01:08 — Dumbledore calls in his friend Professor Slughorn to help defend Hogwarts against Voldemort, while Harry and his friends come under attack by their ow (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:30am
The Count of Monte Cristo STARZ

A stylish adaptation of Alexandre Dumas's classic adventure novel about a wrongly imprisoned man who plots his revenge. Dantes: Jim Caviezel. Mondego: Guy Pearce. Farria: Richard Harris. Directed by Kevin Reynolds.

I’ll Watch368 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Penny Dreadful
Showtime Pushes Back Premiere of Penny Dreadful Season 2

You'll have to wait for more Vanessa action

Josh Hartnett and Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Season 2 Brings a Literal Bloodbath, Witchcraft and… Dancing?!

Who is the Creature waltzing with?

Cilllian Murphy
Season 3 of Peaky Blinders Is Coming to Netflix in the U.S.

The bloody good (and just plain bloody) British period drama Peaky Blinders has been renewed for a t…

Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Boss Addresses Vanessa's Sexuality, Ethan's Werewolf Origins

Penny Dreadful creator John Logan and stars Josh Hartnett, Reeve Carney, and Harry Treadaway  were o…

Helen McCrory
Showtime Boss on Penny Dreadful's Next Villain and Dexter's Possible Return

Showtime is sticking with its winning formula. The premium cable network doesn't have much to compla…

Details

  • Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth McCrory
  • Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
  • Birthday: August 17, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet