Helen McCrory Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth McCrory

Birth Place: Paddington, London, England

Birthday: August 17, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Green, Penny Dreadful

Here's a Primer to Penny Dreadful's New Season of Fresh Hell

Welcome back to the demimonde! Showtime's tragic, passionate and wholly deranged gothic horror series Penny Dreadful returns for its second season on Sunday (10/9c, Showtime) with the episode "Fresh Hell." The title alludes to this year's new demon t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Clip
01:08 — Dumbledore calls in his friend Professor Slughorn to help defend Hogwarts against Voldemort, while Harry and his friends come under attack by their ow (more…)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Clip
01:32 — Dumbledore calls in his friend Professor Slughorn to help defend Hogwarts against Voldemort, while Harry and his friends come under attack by their ow (more…)
Fantastic Mr. Fox - Trailer 1
02:31 — Three dimwitted farmers try to prevent a sly fox from raiding their chicken coop.
Fantastic Mr. Fox - Featurette
02:39 — Three dimwitted farmers try to prevent a sly fox from raiding their chicken coop.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 9:00pm
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince FREFM

Harry Potter enters his sixth year at Hogwarts, while Lord Voldemort prepares his followers for a battle intended to kill Harry and eradicate all non-pure-blooded wizards. Harry's only chance at survival rests in the hands of Dumbledore, who leads him on a (more…)

I’ll Watch1465 Watching
Sun Sep 4 2:00pm
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince FREFM

Harry Potter enters his sixth year at Hogwarts, while Lord Voldemort prepares his followers for a battle intended to kill Harry and eradicate all non-pure-blooded wizards. Harry's only chance at survival rests in the hands of Dumbledore, who leads him on a (more…)

I’ll Watch1465 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Penny Dreadful
Showtime Pushes Back Premiere of Penny Dreadful Season 2

You'll have to wait for more Vanessa action

Josh Hartnett and Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Season 2 Brings a Literal Bloodbath, Witchcraft and… Dancing?!

Who is the Creature waltzing with?

Cilllian Murphy
Season 3 of Peaky Blinders Is Coming to Netflix in the U.S.

The bloody good (and just plain bloody) British period drama Peaky Blinders has been renewed for a t…

Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Boss Addresses Vanessa's Sexuality, Ethan's Werewolf Origins

Penny Dreadful creator John Logan and stars Josh Hartnett, Reeve Carney, and Harry Treadaway  were o…

Helen McCrory
Showtime Boss on Penny Dreadful's Next Villain and Dexter's Possible Return

Showtime is sticking with its winning formula. The premium cable network doesn't have much to compla…

Details

  • Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth McCrory
  • Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
  • Birthday: August 17, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting